×

GOLF RESULTS

Brittian Motors Tuesday Morning Women’s League

Team Event: Best Score on No. 2, 3, 6 and 9; Daralee Graham, Mary Pat, and Jenny Wood.

Soltis Electric, LLC / Lisbon Barber Shop League

at Eagle Pass

STANDINGS: Cody Dickens-Dave Dickens 147; Mike Gruszecki-Dan Dickens 146 1/2; Mike Bradley-Seth Arter 146; Jeff Camp-Jeff Smith 143; Dwight Wilson-Caleb Berdine 140 1/2; Galen Brandt-Coty Chestnut 140 1/2; Gage Chestnut-Eli Martin 139 1/2; Rick Garrett-Jeff Morrow 1371/2; Don Humphrey-Steve Cope 134 1/2; Brian Bostick-Chuck Sluss 130; Cade Wood-Ryan Powell 128 1/2; Lance Pitts-Jimmy Gibbs 127; Don Kuttler-Brandon Kuttler 125 1/2; Mike Gruszecki Sr.-Bill Young 124 1/2; Tom Kidder-Mark Haun 123 1/2; Dandrew Soltis-B.J. Mango 120; Harry Matheny-Boe Wright 114.

Pinky’s Tavern, Jay’s Barber Shop, Coil Line Service League

at Eagle Pass

STANDINGS: Jerry Gabriel-Jeff Cain 143; Chuck Sluss-Brian Bostick 127; Bob Reeder-Galen Brandt 124 1/2; Jay Gamble-Lucian Clewell 120 1/2; Chad Wood-Rod Davidson 118 1/2; Dic Cope-Kevin Beresford 114; Rod Wright-Travis Wright 108 1/2; John Arter-Scott Cope 102 1/2; Bryon Mountz-Steven Chaplow 100 1/2; Steve Smith-Lenny Vondfeldt 96.

LOW GROSS: (team) Jerry Gabriel-Jeff Cain 85; (individual) Kevin Beresford 37.

LOW NET: (team) Jerry Gabriel-Jeff Cain 66; (individual) Kevin Beresford 29.

Salineville Mens Thursday Night Golf League

at Beaver Meadows

STANDINGS: Flory Construction 11 1/2; K&B 11; Burtons 11; Tom & Sam 11; Old Guys 10 1/2; Team Toot 10; J&R 9 1/2; Jim & Glenn 8 1/2; Gil & Tom 8.

Thursday Night Scramble League

at Beaver Meadows

STANDINGS: Sons of Legion Post 121: 82 1/2; Days Inn 79 1/2; T&C Masonry 76 1/2; Pancake Auto Body 75 1/2; Team Nike 68 1/2; Shagnot Construction 67; Tucked Away Storage 63; Country Girl Custon Design 43 1/2.

Sunday Morning League

at Valley

CLOSEST TO PIN No.2: Kim Volnagle-Diane Stipanovich.

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 4: Ted Burkey-Bill Kegelmyer.

LONGEST DRIVE No. 5: Dave Wise-L.K. Kegelmyer.

LONGEST PUTT No. 9: Jim Davis-Dave Wise.

Monday Night League

at Valley

LOW GROSS: Tom Leskosky 35.

LOW NET: Cody Landsberger 29.

FIRST PLACE: Brian Coppock-Fred Unger.

SECOND PLACE: Chuck Beiling-Mike Mancuso.

Wednesday Night Beaver League

at Valley

LOW GROSS: Kyle Gruszsecki-Tad Herold 35.

LOW NET: Bruce L. Wiggins 29.

FIRST PLACE: Lim Lynch-Herb Finley.

SECOND PLACE: Mike Mollenkopf-Mark Scheller.

Thursday Night League

at Valley

LOW GROSS: Alan Dattilio 32.

LOW NET: Denny Waggle-Shawn Sevenich 29.

FIRST PLACE: Ken Dicross-Dan Shurilla.

SECOND PLACE: Alan Dattilio-Terry Dattilio. Tom Rodrick-Pat Kilany.

Friday Ladies League

at Valley

LOW NET: Ethel Sweeney

P.O.D.: Peggy Potts, Ethel Sweeney, Carol Withers.

Ladies Day

at Valley

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 2: Ethel Sweeney.

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 4: Pam Moreschi.

LONGEST DRIVE No. 5: Michele Davidson.

LONGEST PUTT No. 9: Pam Moreschi.

LOW GROSS: Terry Hall 47; Kitty Sekol 49.

LOW NET: Jennie Wood 28; Dawn Jackson 29.

Senior League

at Valley

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 2: John Krawchyk.

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 4: Jim DeJane.

LONGEST DRIVE No.5: Frank Fife.

LONGEST PUTT No. 9: Bob Perry.

LOW GROSS: Gary Wright 37; Jim Houp 37; Mike Mancuso 38; Dan Vargo 38; Don A. Miller 39; Alan Douglas 39.

LOW NET: Ed Gould 25; Dick Sell 28; Don B. Miller 29.

Wednesday Night League

at Twin Springs

STANDINGS: TopLine Fence17 1/2; Chris & Glen 17; Brandon and Jared 16 1/2; High Efficiency 16 1/2; Santini GC 15 1/2; Brian & Chuck 14; Barnes Trucking 13 1/2; Wayne’s World 13 1/2; Bow to Stern 13; Two Old Men 13; Tom & John 12 1/2; Jerry & Larry 12; Gus & Randy 12; Sam & Chris 11 1/2; Bye–Week 11 1/2; Keith & Colton 11; John & Helen’s 9 1/2; Rooster & Fat Hen 8; Tim & Tad 7 1/2; Kyle & Rick 7; Appalachian Trailer 6 1/2; OTS Restoration 5.

Monday Night League

at Twin Springs

STANDINGS: John & Helen’s 18; Twin Springs16 1/2; Luke & Jay 16 1/2; Ray Lewis 15; OTS Cleaning 12; Finish Line Coffee 12; Mitch & Jess 11 1/2;Wayne & Drew 11; OTS Restoration 10; Al & Sam 7 1/2; Garage Door Openers 7 1/2; Seligman GC 3 1/2.

Monday Night Two-Man Scramble League

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Mudrick-McIlvain 32; Grim-Grim 30; Glista-Glista 29; Kurtz-Simpson 29; Smith-Johnson 27 1/2; Knauf-Hodory 27 1/2; Pridemore-Dolan 26 1/2; Balsley-Glista 25 1/2; Hank-Hank 25; Hendricks-Hendricks 24 1/2; Edie-Culp 24; Bowers-Zeigler 24.

LOW GROSS: Grim-Grim 31; Knauf-Hodory 33; Balsley-Glista 33; Pridemore-Dolan 33.

Tuesday Night League

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Dye-Conner 47; Sommers-Sommers 44; Gamble-Gamble 43 1/2; Kibler-Grim 39 1/2; Metz-Eastep 39 1/2; Leyman-Leyman 38; Baker-Hoopes 38; Thompson-Albright 35 1/2; Hlavcak-Kegelmyer 35 1/2; Shean-Sommers 33 1/2; DeBolt-Bradt 31; Penfold-Betz 31.

LOW GROSS: Tim Conner 37; John Gamble 37; Al Gamble 39.

Wednesday Night League

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Kleinman-Brendlinger 20; Fendke-Copacia 17 1/2; McDevitt-Potts 17 1/2; Wagmiller-Beeson 15 1/2; Hoopes-Tschantz 15; Noll-Sobotka 14 1/2; Freeman-Mann 13 1/2; Shive-Chan 11; Price-Prox 10 1/2; Martig-Filisky 9 1/2; Allcorn-Allison 8 1/2; Hampson-French 6.

LOW GROSS: Shive-Chan 37; Fenske-Copacia 38.

Thursday Night League

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Makin-Shonk 37; Peppel-Hutter 36 1/2; Beeson-Zwick 36; Sobotka-Sobotka 34 1/2; Sanor-Sommers 34 1/2; Almy-Hartenstein 32 1/2; Smith-Harrold 32 1/2; Penfold-Betz 32; Nutter-Simpson 28 1/2; Foos-Dowd 28 1/2; Kibler-Kibler 27 1/2; Noll-Phillis 26 1/2.

LOW GROSS: Chuck Straub 39; Steve Harrold 39; Brad Kibler 40.

Monday Morning Tired Men’s League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Denny Herron-Fergie Wilson 114; Ken Lucich-Bob Greier 109 1/2; Ralph Dunn-Dave Kunkle 109 1/2; Ramon Oesch-Mike Moore 109; Lee McGrath-Dave Storlie 109; Al Lutz-Ron Wagner 107; Bill Harris Tom Syler 107.

Monday Night Ladies League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Deb Grobley-Lucille Karnofel 14 1/2; Linda Courtney-Amber Allison 14 1/2; Caroline Stone-Cheryl Rasile 14; Marsha Whinery-Charlotte French 13 1/2; Joanne Meier-Diane Shallenberger 12 1/2; Vickie Carman-Sherry Vernon 12 1/2.

Tuesday Morning Ladies League Guest Day

at Westville Lake

LOW SCORES: (member) Angie Milligan 42; (guest) Mel Gunias 42.

LONG PUTT No. 1: Sue Caufield.

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 3: Sue Hines.

Tuesday Night Salem Elks League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Terry Kornbau-Herb Shultz 100 1/2; Matt Tafe-Brandon Rodgers 96; Dick Jackson-Keith Jackson 95 1/2; Jeff Chapman-Ed Conners 95; John Hoobler-Maurice Young 93; Brian Goodwin-Eric Sluss 93.

Wednesday Night Men’s League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Wedge Hardwood 12; SOB Foods 11 1/2; MAC Trailer 9 1/2; Opportunity Knocks 9; Earl’s Autobody 8 1/2; Flowerland 8.

Thursday Morning Scramble League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Fergie Wilson-John Moore 55 1/2; George Cardinal-Bill Cardinal 55; Russ Wood-Tom Wood 54 1/2; Ron Wagner-Jim Brown 54; Randy Berger-Rick Caufield 54; Bob Greier-Marion Koza 53 1/2.

Thursday Salem Aid Pest Control League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Salem Aid est Control 19 1/2; Penn Grill 17 1/2; The Brickhouse 17; MAC’s Flooring 14 1/2; Impact Pattern & Mold 14; D-Lux Motors 12 1/2.

Friday Night Scramble League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Alex Waggoner-Andrew Wilson 31; Kyle Zeigler-Alec Schopfer 36; Ken Sanor-Gary Sanor 36; Andy Wagner-Mark McLaughlin 37; Trey Weatherspoon-Nick Holly 38.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today