×

GOLF RESULTS

Twin Springs Monday Night League

STANDINGS: Twin Springs 25, OTS Cleaning 22, John and Helen’s 22, Finish Line Coffee 20.5, Mitch and Jess 20.5, Luke and Jay 20, Ray Lewis 18.5, Al and Sam 16, Garage Door Opener 15.5, Wayne and Drew 14, OTS Restoration 12, Seligman GC 7.

Twin Springs Wednesday Night League

STANDINGS: TopLine Fence 25.5, Brandon and Jared 23.5, Bow to Stern 22, Wayne’s World 22, Tom and John 21.5, Keith and Colton 21, High Efficiency 20, Santini GC 19, Chris and Glen 19, Jerry and Larry 18, Gus and Randy 18, Barnes Trucking 17.5, Brian and Chuck 17, Tim and Tad 16.5, 2 Old Men 16, Rooster and Fat Hen 16, Sam and Chris 15.5, Appalachian Trailer 15.5, Kyle and Rick 15.5, Bye-Week 14.5, John and Helen’s 12.5, OTS Restoration 10.

Brittian Motors Tuesday Morning Woman’s League

at East Palestine Country Club

TEAM EVENT (sum of low player and high player): Winners, Donna Morgan, Cheryl Bosley and Daralee Graham.

LOW PUTTS: Cheryl Bosley 17, Daralee Graham 17.

Brittain Motors League

at East Palestine Country Club

TEAM WINNERS (4 Man, 1 Ball): Bill Wilson, Matt Duffey, Jerry Conner, Steve McKay; Lee Wyant, Rick Huston, Gary Little, Carl Morgan

SKILL WINNERS: Darren Gamble, Carl Morgan, Sid Harvey.

Soltis Electric LLC/Lisbon Barber Shop

at Eagle Pass

STANDINGS: Cody Dickens-Dave Dickens 164, Mike Gruszecki-Dan Dickens 159.5, Mike Bradley-Seth Arter 155.5, Dwight Wilson-Caleb Berdine 153.5, Jeff Camp-Jeff Smith 150, Galen Brandt-Coty Chestnut 149.5, Gage Chestnut-Eli Martin 149.5, Rick Garrett-Jeff Morrow 145.5, Cade Wood-Ryan Powell 142.5, Brian Bostick-Chuck Sluss 140.5, Don Humphrey-Steve Cope 138.5, Mike Gruszecki Sr.-Bill Young 136.5, Lance Pitts-Jimmy Gibbs 135, Harry Matheny-Boe Wright 135, Tom Kidder-Mark Haun 135, Don Kuttler-Brandon Kuttler 133.5, D’Andrew Soltis-B.J. Mango 130.5.

Pinky’s Tavern/Jay’s Barber Shop/Coil Line Service League

at Eagle Pass

STANDINGS: Jerry Gabriel-Jeff Cain 153; Bob Reeder-Galen Brandt 137 1/2; Jay Gamble-Lucian Clewell 134 1/2; Chuck Sluss-Brian Bostick 134; Chad Wood-Rod Davidson 132; Dick Cope-Kevin Beresford 126 1/2; Rod Wright-Travis Wright 119 1/2; John Arter-Scott Cope 110; Bryon Mountz-Steven Chaplow 109; Steve Smith-Lenny Vondfeldt 104.

LOW GROSS: (team) Chad Wood-Rod Davison 81; (individual) Chad Wood 35.

LOW NET: (team) Chad Wood-Rod Davison 64; (individual) Bryon Mountz 29.

Sunday Morning League

at Valley

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 2: Charlie Buckley

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 4: Dave Stipanovich

LONGEST DRIVE No. 5: Dave Wise

LONGEST PUTT No. 9: Dick Reash

Monday Night League

at Valley

LOW GROSS: Fred Unger 37

LOW NET: Jeff Bertolette 30

FIRST PLACE: Fred Unger-Brian Coppoc

SECOND PLACE: Mike Mancuso-Chuck Beiling

Wednesday Night Beaver League

at Valley

LOW GROSS: Kyle Gruszecki 35

LOW NET: Clint Hardenbrook-Dave Cusick 29

FIRST: Mike Mollenkopf-Mark Scheller

SECOND: Jim Lynch-Herb Finley, Rich Berryman-John Fieldhouse

Thursday Night League

at Valley

LOW GROSS: Bob Perry-George Duko 34

LOW NET: Larry Perry 30

FIRST: Eric Davidson-Joe McAndrew, Dan Shurilla-Kevin DiCross

SECOND: George Duko-Todd Snyder

Senior League Day

at Valley

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 2: Sam Colundrello

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 4: Bill Rhodes

LONGEST DRIVE No. 5: Bob Hall

LONGEST PUTT No. 9: Glenn Dunn

LOW GROSS: Frank Fife 34, Bruce Smail 37, Dan Vargo 37

LOW NET: Dick Sell 29, Dick Houp 29, Jim Woody 29, Rich Berryman 29

Ladies Day

at Valley

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 2: Sandy Dailey

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 4: Connie Stefanick

LONGEST DRIVE No. 5: Michele Davidson

LONGEST PUTT No. 9: Brenda Kekel

LOW GROSS: Kera Wilson 45, Donna Szanny 46

LOW NET: Maryann Lyden 28

Monday Morning Tired Men’s League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Denny Herron-Fergie Wilson (first half champions); Ken Lucich-Bob Greier 109 1/2; Ralph Dunn-Dave Kunkle 109 1/2; Ramon Oesch-Mike Moore 109; Lee McGrath-Dave Storlie 109; Bill Harris-Tom Syler 107.

Monday Night Ladies League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Debbie Gobley-Lucille Karnofel 21; Vickie Carman-Sherry Vernon 21; Joanne Meier-Shari Duncan 20 1/2; Caroline Stone-Cheryl Rasile 19 1/2; Linda Courney-Amber Allison 19; Susan Morrow 18.

Tuesday Morning Ladies League

at Westville Lake

EVENT: Low gross (even holes)

AA: Peg Baxter; A: Helen Cranmer; B: Sally Mattix; C: Janet Wisler.

Tuesday Night Salem Elks League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Terry Kornbau-Herb Shultz 114; John Hoobler-Maurice Young 107 1/2; Brian Goodwin-Eric Sluss 107; Matt Tafe-Branden Rodgers 105; Harold Everson-Rick Kilbreath 103; Rich Juhn-Chris Eddinger 102 1/2.

Wednesday Night Men’s League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Wedge Hardwood 24; SOB Foods 22; Flowerland 19; MAC Trailer 18 1/2; Earl’s Autobody 17 1/2; McIntosh Oil 16.

Thursday Morning Scramble League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Russ Wood-Tim Wood 7; Ed Lloyd-Bill Waskivich 6 1/2; Jim Sturgeon-Homer Sturgeon 6 1/2; Tom Cardinal-Chuck Mercer 6; Jim Wallace-Larry Wallace 6; Bill Criss-Gary Fugate 6.

Thursday Aid Pest Control of Salem League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Aid Pest Control of Salem 29; The Brickhouse 25 1/2; D-Lux Motors 22 1/2; Country Saw 20 1/2; Penn Grill 19 1/2; Impact Pattern & Mold 18.

Friday Night Scotch Ball

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Gary Allison-Rob Crawford 35; Alec Schopfer-Kyle Zeigler 36; Roger Ruzek-Bob Ruzek 41; Andrew Wilson-Marcus Proctor 42; Dylan Walker-Jon Walker 47.

Monday Night Two-Man Scramble League

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Mudrick-McIlvain 39 1/2; Grim-Grim 36; Kurtz-Simpson 35; Bowers-Zeigler 34 1/2; Smith-Johnson 31 1/2; Knauf-Hodory 31 1/2; Hank-Hank 31; Glista-Glista 31; Edie Culp 28 1/2; Soloman-McEldowney 28; Wukotich-Miller 27 1/2; Paina-Noble 27 1/2.

LOW GROSS: Kurtz-Simpson 34; Grim-Grim 34; Penfold-Faber 34; Mudrick-McIlvain 34.

Tuesday Night League

at Buck Run

LOW GROSS: Tim Conner 37; Kevin Kriner 38; Jason Thompson 39.

Wednesday Night League

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Fenske-Copacia 24 1/2; Martig-Filisky 24 1/2; Wagmiller-Beeson 23; McDevitt-Potts 20 1/2; Kleinman-Brendlinger 20; Noll-Sobotka 20; Hoopes-Tschantz 19 1/2; Shive-Chan 16; Freeman-Mann 16; Hampson-French 13; Allcorn-Allison 11 1/2; Price-Prox 10 1/2.

LOW GROSS: Allcorn-Allison 40; Fenske-Copacia 41; Hampson-French 41; Shive-Chan 41.

Thursday Night League

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Beeson-wick 49 1/2; Makin-Shonk 48 1/2; Barron-Straub 48; Noll-Phillis 45 1/2; Sanor-Sommers 45 1/2; Kibler-Kibler 44 1/2; Penfold-Betz 43; Sobotka-Sobotka 42; Peppel-Hutter 41 1/2; Nutter-Simpson 41; Foos-Dowd 40 1/2; Smith-Harrold 40 1/2.

LOW GROSS: Wally Simpson 40; Carl Nutter 41.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today