TRACK AND FIELD

At Salem Tuesday

BOYS RESULTS

Salem 99, Alliance 29

3200 RELAY: Salem (Double, Ameduri, McLachlan, Shafer) 8:49.6; 110 HURDLES: Zach Murray (S) 15.5; 100 DASH: Josh Lehwald (S) 11.4; 800 RELAY: Salem (Tonkinson, Johnson, Booth, Walters) 1:35.0; 1600 RUN: Trey Double (S) 4:48.9; 400 RELAY: Salem (Johnson, Tonkinson, Walters, Lehwald) 44.4; 400 DASH: Seth Ameduri (S) 53.6; 300 HURDLES: Zach Murray (S) 42.8; 800 RUN: Turner Johnson (S) 2:06.9; 200 DASH: Cox (A) 23.7; 3200 RUN: Jacob McLachlan (S) 11:23.5; 1600 RELAY: Salem (Ziegler, Ameduri, Murray, Corbisello) 3:54.5; DISCUS: Cooper Stockman (S) 147-11; SHOT PUT: Hicks 9A) 48-5; LONG JUMP: Bucara (A) 19-11 1/4; HIGH JUMP: Turner Johnson (S) 5-10.

GIRLS RESULTS

Salem 85, Alliance 43

3200 RELAY: Salem (Hopple, A. Cochran, Miller, Rossi) 11:16.0; 100 HURDLES: Board (A) 16.7; 100 DASH: Frazier (A) 12.9; 800 RELAY: Salem (Bailey, Hutton, Murray, Mayer-Kutz) 1:54.5; 1600 RUN: Carly Hall (S) 5:24.6; 400 RELAY: Salem (Bailey, Hutton, Murray, Mayer-Kutz) 54.7; 400 DASH: Wagner (A) 64.9; 300 HURDLES: Davidson (S) 55.2; 800 RUN: Clara Double (S) 2:41.4; 200 DASH: Frazier (A) 27.1; 3200 RUN: Carly Hall (S) 12:06.9; 1600 RELAY: Salem (Cochran, Davidson, Miller, Austin) 4:48.1; DISCUS: Lizzy Shontz (S) 90-3; SHOT PUT: Lizzy Shontz (S) 32-9 1/4; LONG JUMP: Moody (A) 15-2 1/2; HIGH JUMP: Echo Mayer-Kutz (S) 4-6.

——

At East Palestine Tuesday

BOYS RESULTS

East Palestine 121, Wellsville 51,

Lisbon 42, Leetonia 12

3200 RELAY: East Palestine 9:57.4; 110 HURDLES: Josh Welch (EP) 17.4; 100 DASH: Justin Wright (W) 10.9; 800 RELAY: East Palestine 1:39.7; 1600 RUN: Andrew Cunningham (EP) 5:07.5; 400 RELAY: Wellsville 45.3; 400 DASH: Johnathan Cress (Le) 53.4; 300 HURDLES: Josh Welch (EP) 44.5; 800 RUN: Andrew Cunningham (EP) 2:20.2; 200 DASH: Dominick Cathers (EP) 24.5; 3200 RUN: Andrew Cunningham (EP) 11:13.2; 1600 RELAY: East Palestine 4:10.9; DISCUS: Jon White (EP) 104-3; SHOT PUT: Jon Thiry (EP) 41-7; LONG JUMP: Justin Wright (W) 21-0 1/2; HIGH JUMP: Steve Darlington (EP) 6-0.

GIRLS RESULTS

East Palestine 109, Lisbon 55, Wellsville 46, Leetonia 22

3200 RELAY: East Palestine 13:0.1.1; 100 HURDLES: Jami Jones (EP) 17.6; 100 DASH: Izzy Perez (Li) 13.0; 800 RELAY: East Palestine 2:03.4; 1600 RUN: Emily Zimmerman (EP) 6:00.8; 400 RELAY: Lisbon 54.9; 400 DASH: Faith Figley (EP) 69.2; 300 HURDLES: Breanna Struble (EP) 52.5; 800 RUN: Kylie Tullis (Le) 2:57.9; 200 DASH: Izzy Perez (Li) 27.0; 3200 RUN: Emily Zimmerman (EP) 13:22.4; 1600 RELAY: East Palestine 5:05.2; DISCUS: Jaliyah Mixon (EP) 117-1; SHOT PUT: Jaliyah Mixon (EP) 36-10; LONG JUMP: Emily McNicol (W) 14-10; HIGH JUMP: Mikayla Oates (EP) 4-8.

——

COMMENTS