GOLF RESULTS
Salineville Thursday League Scramble
at Beaver Meadows
STANDINGS: Team Nike 48, Pancake Auto Body 47, Roberts Funeral home 51, Sons of American Legion 51 1/2, M&M Farms 51 1/2, Bach Built Choppoers 38 1/2, Bailce Logging 43, Clip Cylinders 43, Shagnot Construction 41 1/2, Lewis Lawn Care 34 1/2, Orioles SP, Dave & Debb’s SP.
Salineville Thursday League
at Beaver Meadows
STANDINGS: M&M Farms 51 1/2; Sons of American Leagion 51 1/2; Roberts Funeral Hoome 51; Team Nike 48; Pancake Auto Body 47; Bailce Logging 43; Clip Cylinders 43; Shagnot Construction 41 1/2; Bach Built Choppers 38 1/2; Lewis Lawn Care 34 1/2
Brittain League
at East Palestine Country Club
TEAM WINNERS: (four-man one-ball) Darren Gamble, Terry Lipp, Brian Cartwright, Rick Huston.
SKILL WINNERS: No. 2: Sam Colundrella, No. 4: Bill Wilson, No. 6: Doug Simpson; No. 8: Brian Cartwright.
SKINS: No. 3: Rick Huston; No. 7: Bob Green.
Sunday Morning League
at Valley
Week of June 3
LONG DRIVE: L.K. Kegelmyer.
CLOSEST TO PIN No. 4: Charlie Buckley.
CLOSEST TO PIN No. 2: Bill Kegelmyer.
LONGEST PUTT No. 9: Ron Savage.
Monday Night League
at Valley
Week of June 3
LOW GROSS: Greg Chepke 38.
LOW NET: Russ Welther 30.
FIRST PLACE: Mike Mancuso-Sam Colundrello.
SECOND PLACE: Greg Chepke-Tom Leskosky.
Wednesday Night Beaver League
at Valley
Week of June 3
LOW GROSS: Jeff Jackson 32
LOW NET: Jeff Jackson 32
Thursday Night League
at Valley
Week of June 3
LOW GROSS: Tony Perry 34.
LOW NET: Eric Davidson 30.
FIRST PLACE: Dan Guido-Mike Frenger
SECOND PLACE: Dan Shurilla-Ken Dicross; Trip Russell-Justin Gaither.
Ladies Day
at Valley
Week of June 3
CLOSEST TO PIN No. 2: Rose Johnstone
CLOSEST TO PIN No. 4: Michele Davidson
LONGEST DRIVE: No. 5: Connie Ward
Senior League
at Valley
Week of June 3
CLOSEST TO PIN No. 2: John Krawchyk.
CLOSEST TO PIN No. 4: Dave Summers.
LONGEST DRIVE No. 5: Rick Dicken.
LOW GROSS: Alan Dougas 38; Larry Miller 39; Rich Summers 39; Jim Houp 39.
LOW NET: Bruce Smail 29; Al Velie 30; Bill Kegelmyer 30; Jim DeJane 31; Don B. Miller 31.
LOW PUTTS: Tom Austin 14.
Sunday Morning League
at Valley
Week of June 10
LONG DRIVE: L.K. Kegelmyer.
CLOSEST TO PIN No. 4: Charlie Buckley.
CLOSEST TO PIN No. 2: Bill Kegelmyer.
LONGEST PUTT No. 9: Ron Savage
Wednesday Night Beaver League
at Valley
Week of June 10
LOW GROSS: Jeff Jackson 36.
LOW NET: Dave Patton 28.
FIRST PLACE: Tad Herold & Ryan Weikart.
SECOND PLACE: Homer & Jim Surgeon; Craig Kyle & Mike Lewis.
Thursday Night Golf League
at Valley
Week of June 10
LOW GROSS: Alan Dattilio 36.
LOW NET: Terry Dattilio 30.
Ladies Day
at Valley
Week of June 10
CLOSEST TO PIN No. 2: Kitty Sekol
CLOSEST TO PIN No. 4: Kitty Sekol
LONGEST DRIVE No. 5: Karen Cyrus
LONGEST PUTT No. 9: Patty Papadopoulos
LOW GROSS: Joyce Wiggins
LOW NET: Pam Moreschi
LOW PUTTS: Sylvie Grist
Senior League
at Valley
Week of June 10
CLOSEST TO PIN No. 2: Jim DeJane.
CLOSEST TO PIN No. 4: Mike Mancuso.
LONGEST DRIVE No. 5: Mike Mancuso.
LONGEST PUTT No. 9: Dave Bailey.
LOW GROSS: Rich Summers 37.
LOW NET: Ed Gould 31.
LOW PUTTS: Rich Madjarac 15.
Pinky’s Tavern, Coil Line Service, Eagle Pass Golf League
STANDINGS: Lenny Vondfeldt-Scott Stewart 77 1/2; Bob Reeder-Galen Brandt 71 1/2; Chad Wood-Rod Davison 71; Dick Cope-Kevin Beresford 69 1/2; Chuck Sluss-Brian Bostick 65 1/2; Jay Gamble-Lucian Clewell 61 1/2; Bryon Mountz-Rick Beadles 58; Jerry Gabriel-Jeff Cain 55 1/2; Steven Chaplow-Andy Chaplow 50 1/2; John Arter-Scott Cope 49 1/2.
LOW GROSS: (team) Dick Cope-Kevin Beresford 83; (individual) Kevin Beresford-Gage Chestnut 40.
LOW NET: (team) Dick Cope-Kevin Beresford 62; (individual) Dick Cope-Kevin Beresford 31.
Soltis Electric, LLC/Lisbon Barber Shop League
at Eagle Pass
STANDINGS: Gage Chestnut-Eli Martin 87 1/2; Dandrew Soltis-B.J. Mango 86; Tom Kidder-Bryan Brownfield 86; Mike Gruszecki-Dan Dickens 83 1/2; Cody Dickens-Dave Dickens 80 1/2; Ryan Powell-Tony Sluss 78; Rick Garrett-Jeff Morrow 77 1/2; Denny Dinger-Harry Matheny 75 1/2; Galen Brandt-Coty Chestnut 74; Mike Bradley-Seth Arter 71; Don Kuttler-Jason Greaver 69; Mike Gruszecki Sr.-Bill Young 67 1/2; Braden Davison-Colton Bowen 66; Lenny Vondfeldt-Steven Chaplow 66; Jeff Camp-Jeff Smith 65 1/2; Don Humphrey-Steve Cope 63; Brian Bostick-Chuck Sluss 61; Jeff Hoperich-Mark Haum 54 1/2.
Monday Night Two-Man Scramble
at Buck Run
STANDINGS: Pridemore-Dolan 46; Smith-Johnson 45 1/2; Paina-Noble 45; Helm-Harris 43 1/2; Edie-Culp 43; Grim-Grim 42 1/2; Glista-Glista 42 1/2; Bowers Zeigler 41 1/2; Hank-Hank 40 1/2; Kurtz-Simpson 40 1/2; Roof-May 40 1/2; Balsley-Glista 40 1/2.
LOW GROSS: Edie-Culp 33; Grim-Grim 34.
Tuesday Night League
at Buck Run
STANDINGS: Dye-Conner 86; Gamble-Gamble 81; Grim-Kibler 78; Anderson-McLaughlin 77 1/2; Harrison-Banner 75 1/2; Thompson-Albright 72; Sommers-Sommers 69; Hlavcak-Kegelmyer 68 1/2; DeBolt-Bradt 67 1/2; Noll-Kekel 67; Penfold-Betz 65.
LOW GROSS: Gary Dye 36; Todd Balsley 37; Chris Harrison 38; Bill Penfold 39.
Wednesday Night League
at Buck Run
STANDINGS: Shive Chan 38 1/2; Phillis-Toothman 37; Copacia-Wilson 36; Allcorn-Allison 32 1/2; Kleinman-Brendlinger 29; Martig-Biery 27 1/2; Noll-Sobotka 27 1/2; Hampson-French 26 1/2; Jarrett-Miller 26; Colian-Kovach 25; Wagmiller-Beeson 25; Bianco-Farson 24 1/2; Shearer-Wackerly 20 1/2; Mann Wyss 14 1/2.
LOW GROSS: Shive-Chan 40; Copacia-Wilson 41.
Thursday Night League
at Buck Run
Kenst-Franklin 91 1/2; Dolan Hartenstein 90 1/2; Noll-Phillis 88 1/2; Kibler-Whinnery 86 1/2; Foos-Dowd 85 1/2; Nutter-Simpson 85 1/2; Garlock-Hutter 85 1/2; Taucher-Smith 85; Welton-Black 83; Smith-Harrold 81 1/2; Beeson-Zwick 81 1/2; Penfold-Betz 81; Kriner-Kriner 81.
LOW GROSS: Gene Sommers 40; Wally Simpson 42; Don Sobotka 42; Josh Hartenstein 42.
Monday Morning Tired Men’s League
at Westville Lake
STANDINGS: Rick Caufield-Ken Behner 74 1/2; Bob Held-Jimm Wallace 59; Kerry Smolira-Marion Koza 59; Chris Byers-Dave Byers 58 1/2; Denny Herron-Fergie Wilson 57; Al Lutz-Ron Wagner 56; John Vancamp-Jim Brown 53.
Monday Night Ladies League
at Westville Lake
STANDINGS: Vickie Carman-Sherry Vernon 24; Lisa Johns-Lori Lawless 21; Juanita Culler-Lucille Karnofel 20; Linda Buttermore-Julie Sell 20; Priscilla Allcorn-Mel Gunias 19 1/2; Marsha Whinery-Charlotte French 19 1/2; Cindy Adams-Cindy Scott 18 1/2.
Tuesday Morning Ladies League
at Westville Lake
EVENT: Closest to Creek Hole No.5
AA: Morry Johnston; A: Bonnie Pinkerton; B: Carol Allenbaugh; C: Marsh Whinery.
Tuesday Night Salem Elks League
at Westville Lake
STANDINGS: Rich Juhn-Chris Eddinger 63; Jeff Chapman-Ed Connors 57 1/2; Terry Kornbau-Herb Shultz 57 1/2; Denny Butch-Chuck Brandt 56 1/2; Andrew Wilson-Marcus Proctor 50; John Hoobler-Maurice Young 48.
Thursday Morning Scramble
at Westville Lake
STANDINGS: Jeff Wilson-Keith Blaser 19; John Smith-John Vancamp 18 1/2; Bill Lloyd-Ed Waskivich 17; Al Lutz-Steve Edie 17; Tim Conner-Kevin Keefe 17.
Thursday Night Men’s League
at Westville Lake
STANDINGS: Expressions Salon 56; Aid Pest of Salem 51; Penn Grill 47 1/2; Country Saw #1 46; New Direction Photography 40 1/2.
Friday Morning Junior Scramble
FIRST PLACE: Brant Allison-Landon Wilson 38.
SECOND PLACE: Reed Williams-Lane Allison-Shaylee Muckleroy 45.
Friday Night Scramble
at Westville Lake
STANDINGS: Ross Petree-Bonnie Petree 37; Joe Schopfer-Alec Schopfer 38; Andy Wagner-Mark McLaughlin 39; Jeremy Smith-Harry Smith 39; Roger-Ruzek-Bob Ruzek 39; Gary Sanor-Brant Matz 44.
Wednesday Night League Field Day Scramble
at Westville Lake
FIRST PLACE: Country Saw (Tony Glista, Anthony Glista, Glenn Lippiatt, Bryan Lippiatt, Bill Ferguson) 59.