4GOLF — AREA RESULTS

Pinky’s Tavern, Coil Line Service Eagle Pass Golf League

STANDINGS: Bob Reeder-Galen Brandt 174 1/2; Chad Wood-Rod Davison 161 1/2; Lenny Vondfeldt-Steve Stewart 158; Steve Chaplow-Andy Chaplow 146 1/2; Bryon Mountz-Rick Beadles 144; Jay Gamble-Lucian Clewell 143; Chuck Slugg-Brian Bostick 142; Jerry Gabriel-Jeff Cain 139; Dick Cope-Kevin Beresford 137; John Arter-Scott Cope 124 1/2.

LOW GROSS: (team) Steve Chaplow-Andy Chaplow 82 (individual); Andy Chaplow 39.

LOW NET: (team) Chuck Sluss-Brian Bostick 58; (individual) Brian Bostick 28.

Thursday Senior League

at Eagle Pass

STANDINGS: Bob Burns 85; Larry Metzgar 84 1/2; Tom Boyd 83 1/2; Rob Wolfarth 79; Joe Good 73; Richard Knapp 70 1/2; Allen Jeffries 67 1/2; Lucille Karnofel 64 1/2.

Lisbon Barber Shop/Soltis Electiric LLC League

at Eagle Pass

STANDINGS: D’Andrew Soltis-B.J. Mango 182; Rick Garrett-Jeff Morrow 178; Tom Kidder-Bryan Brownfield 177; Gage Chestnut-Eli Martin 174 1/2; Mike Gruszecki Jr.-Dan Dickens 171; Denny Dinger-Harry Matheny 169 1/2; Mike Bradley-Seth Arter 156 1/2; Galen Brandt-Coty Chestnut 155; Cody Dickens-Dave Dickens 154 1/2; Braden Davison-Colton Bowen 154; Mike Gruszecki Sr.-Bill Young 151 1/2; Don Kuttler-Jason Greaver 150 1/2; Brian Bostick-Chuck Sluss 150; Ryan Powell-Tony Sluss 148; Jeff Hoperich-Mark Haum 142; Jeff Camp-Jeff Smith 138 1/2; Don Humphrey-Steve Cope 138; Lenny Vonfeldt-Steven Chaplow 134 1/2.

Monday Night Two-Man Scramble

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Kurtz-Simpson 43 1/2; Martin-Hart 40; Grim-Grim 39 1/2; Bowers-Zeigler 39 1/2; Hank-Hank 38 1/2; Mudrick-McIlvain 38 1/2; Penfold-Faber 37 1/2; Balsley-Glista 37; Wukotich-Miller 35 1/2; Smith-Johnson 35 1/2; Hendricks-Roth 35 1/2; Helm-Harris 34 1/2.

LOW GROSS: Hank-Hank 31; Balsley-Glista 31; Bowers-Zeigler 32; Kurtz-Simpson 33; Glista-Glista 33; Pridemore-Dolan 34.

Tuesday Night League

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Metz-Eastep 77; Gamble-Gamble 76; Thompson-Albright 74; Dye-Conner 72 1/2; Harrison-Banner 72; DeBolt-Bradt 71 1/2; Noll-Kekel 71; Grim-Kibler 69 1/2; Anderson-McLaughlin 69; Fraser-Ring 67 1/2; Sommers-Sommers 67; Hlavcak-Keg 67 1/2; Sommers-Shean 64; Penfold-Betz 53.

LOW GROSS: Buddy Grim 32; Chris Harrison 36; Greg Banner 39.

Wednesday Night League

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Shive-Chan 36 1/2; Jarrett-Demeo 36 1/2; Noll-Sobotka 33; Phillis-Toothman 32 1/2; Allcorn-Allison 32; Copacia-Wilson 32; Shearer-Wackerly 31; Kleinman-Brendlinger 29 1/2; Colian-Kovach 28 1/2; French-Shallenberger 27 1/2.

LOW GROSS: Shive-Chan 38; Kleinman-Brendlinger 39.

Thursday Night League

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Penfold-Betz 62; Makin-Shonk 60 1/2; Smith-Taucher 57 1/2; Smith-Harrold 56; Beeson-Zwick 55 1/2; Noll-Phillis 54 1/2; Garlock-Hutter 53; Kibler-Whinnery 52 1/2; Kriner-Kriner 52; Sanor-Sommers 50 1/2; Dolan-Hartenstein 49 1/2; Kenst-Franklin 49 1/2.

LOW GROSS: Jim Phillis 40.

Monday Morning Tired Men’s League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Al Lutz-Ron Wagner 25; Bob Schafer-Dave Kunkle 24 1/2; Denny Herron-Fergie Wilson 23 1/2; Francis Hudson-Gene McDonough 23; Bob Held-Jim Wallace 22; Ramon Oesch-Mike Moore 21 1/2.

Monday Night Ladies League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Linda Buttermore-Julie Sell 30; Lisa Johns-Lori Lawless 29 1/2; Juanita Culler-Lucille Karnofel 27; Joanne Meier-Shari Sharp 26; Cindy Adams-Cindy Scott 25 1/2; Allison Edie-Ashley Kurena 25.

Tuesday Nigh Salem Elks League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Rich Juhn-Chris Eddinger 131; Jeff Chapman-Ed Connors 129; Terry Kornbau-Herb Shultz 118; Denny Butch-Doug O’Brien 114 1/2; Larry Tullis-Randy Malmsberry 112 1/2; Ken Kyser-Rick Buckman 110.

Wednesday Night Men’s League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Westville Lake C.C. 53 1/2; Christopher Columbus 51; MAC Trailer 47 1/2; SOB Foods 42; Harvest Inn 39.

Thursday Morning Scramble League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Harold Franklin-Carl Wollet 20 1/2; Jim Sturgeon-Homer Sturgeon 19 1/2; Bob Ruzek-Roger Ruzek Jr. 19 1/2; Randy Berger-Rick Caufield 19; George Cardinal-Bill Cardinal 19.

Thursday Night Men’s League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Country Saw #2 24; Expressions Salon 24; New Direction Photography 24; Penn Grill 23 1/2.

Friday Morning Jr. Scramble

at Westville Lake

FIRST PLACE: Kaleb Votaw, Jase Libb, Dominic Brenner 41.

Friday Night Scramble

at Westville Lake

FIRST PLACE: Fred Ring-Gary Allison 33.

SECOND PLACE: Mark Pearson-Brian Simpson 34.

Elm Inn-Bob Dixon Memorial Scramble

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Randy Berger, Gary Allison, Fred Ring, Mark Griffith 55; Todd Hoebeke, Daryl Culler, Kevin Bright, Mark Kugler 59; Matt Hahlen, Luke Wallace, Mike Rhome, Heath Votaw 60.

Schoeni Reunion Scramble

at Westville Lake

FIRST PLACE: Jeff Brogan, Gayle Rutter, marci Brogan, Bob Wallace 29.

Sunday Morning League

at Valley

LONG DRIVE: Doug Berdine

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 4: Josh Stipovich

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 2: Bill Kegelmyer

LONGEST PUTT No. 9: Bill Kegelmyer

Monday Night Men’s Golf League

at Valley

LOW GROSS: Greg Chepke 33.

LOW NET: Greg Chepke & John Koonse 29

FIRST PLACE: Chepke-Leskosky 72

SECOND PLACE: Reynolds-Wollett 61

Wednesday Night Beaver League

at Valley

LOW GROSS: Nick Bogdan 34

LOW NET: Chris Munyon 29

FIRST PLACE: Tad Herold-Ryan Weikart

SECOND PLACE: Josh & Bill Ineman

Thursday Night League

at Valley

LOW GROSS: Bob Perry 35

LOW NET: Sean Louk 29

FIRST PLACE: George Duko-Todd Snyder

SECOND PLACE: Corey Channell-Scott Hrivnak

Ladies Day

at Valley

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 2: Kitty Sekol

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 4: Kera Wilson

LONGEST DRIVE No. 5: Michele Davidson

LONGEST PUTT No. 9: Connie Stefanick

LOW GROSS: Sylvia Grist; Donna Szanny; Joyce Wiggins.

LOW NET: Sandy Dailey; Terry Hall.

LOW PUTTS: Marilyn Samuels.

Senior League

at Valley

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 2: Al Velie

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 4: Don A. Miller

LONGEST DRIVE No. 5: Rick Dicken

LOW GROSS: Dave Summers 37; Bob Perry 38; Jim Houp 39.

LOW NET: Jack Bryan 29; Bill Rhodes 30; Bob Boyle 32; Scott Harris 32.

LOW PUTTS: Gary Wright 13; Rich Summers 13; Rich Madjarac 13.

Family Drug Friday Ladies League

at Valley

LOW NET: Diane Hardenbrook

LOW PUTTS: Diane Hardenbrook 13 putts

POD: Diane Hardenbrook

CIP-INS: Ethel Sweeney on No. 7

Hoge Ladies Golf League

at Beaver Meadows

EVENT: Kathy McCarthy-Sondra Anderson.

LOW PUTTS: Arden Montgomery

LOW GROSS: Mary Lou Allison

LOW NET: Sondra Anderson.

Salineville Thursday Scramble League

at Beaver Meadows

STANDINGS: Roberts Funeral Home 98 1/2; Sons of American Legion 88; M&M Farms 88; Clip Cylinders 82 1/2; Pancake Auto Body 81; Team Nike 79; Bailce Logging 76; Shagnot Construction 67; Lewis Lawn Care 65 1/2; Bach Built Choppers 57.

COMMENTS