Clipper CC Series Results

Week 1 Results

3K Course

July 30

FEMALE PRE-MIDDLE

1. Rebecca Geiss (East Palestine) 13:01.49

2. Katie Miller (East Liverpool) 15:51.14

3. Natalie Campbell (Diamond) 16:05.03

4. Lindsey Brown (Youngstown) 17:55.84

5. Lil Meta (Columbiana) 21:17.49

6. Penelope McBride (Windham) 23:09.75

FEMALE MIDDLE SCHOOL

1. Sophia Yon (Lowellville) 11:16.39

2. Jaylene Jackson (East Palestine) 13:05.18

3. Kristen Campbell (Diamond) 13:57.46

4. Lorelai Phillips (Salem) 13:59.92

5. Ryleigh Felger (Leetonia) 18:53.99

6. Paige Urichko (New Waterford) 21:12.88

FEMALE HIGH SCHOOL

1. Emily Zimmerman (New Waterford) 12:27.41

2. Hannah Cunningham (East Palestine) 12:49.73

3. Stephanie Johnson (Negley) 13:02.5

4. Katie Campbell (Diamond) 13:21.9

5. Marissa Geiss (East Palestine) 13:24.34

6. Ellie Teneva (Struthers) 14:40.69

FEMALE OPEN

1. Alexis Cunningham (East Palestine) 11:01.71

2. Sarah Thompson (Beaver, Pa.) 13:08.92

3. Meredith Deichler (Columbiana) 14:33.29

4. Emily Hacsh (North Lima) 14:52.95

5. Ally Moreschi (Columbiana) 15:50.44

6. Shasta Fraser (Vienna) 17:23.13

FEMALE MASTERS

1. Erica Miller (East Liverpool) 13:16.98

2. Annette Janik (Canfield) 19:01.14

3. Michelle Christy (Youngstown) 19:52.15

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS

1. Laura Harrington (Poland) 16:56.27

2. Sandy John (Negley) 18:37.54

3. Meg Silver (Youngstown) 25:03.86

FEMALE SENIOR MASTERS

Terry Yarian (Bradenton, Fla.) 16:21.57

——

MALE PRE-MIDDLE SCHOOL

1. Nathan Yon (Lowellville) 13:13.61

2. Kaden Mays (East Liverpool) 14:12.59

3. Steven Yon (Lowellville) 15:04.35

4. Cleyten Graham (North Jackson) 15:57.05

5. Jackson Dowd (Salem) 17:21.93

MALE MIDDLE SCHOOL

1. Carter Graham (North Jackson) 12:39.36

2. Alex Rotuna (Newton Falls) 12:46.86

3. Cayden Jones (Youngstown) 12:51.39

4. Adam Jester (Columbiana) 13:23.61

5. Ethan Mancuso (Leetonia) 13:36.76

6. Jonathan Mitchell (Salem) 13:59.27

MALE HIGH SCHOOL

1. Cole Rutledge (East Palestine) 9:56.52

2. Brannon Smith (East Liverpool) 10:18.8

3. Vincent Macciomei (Struthers) 10:55.95

4. Dominic Fertsch (East Palestine) 11:22.26

5. Jackson Bussard (Columbiana) 11:38.35

6. Zachary Thorpe (East Palestine) 12:11.99

MALE OPEN

1. Mackenzie Mettille (Canfield) 9:16.89

2. Erik Reed (East Liverpool) 9:19

3. Jonathan Bolha (Austintown) 10:02.79

4. Andrew Cunningham (East Palestine) 10:53.86

5. Jacob Bauer (East Palestine) 12:56.92

6. Anthony Bennett (Struthers) 12:58.93

MALE MASTERS

1. Monnie McBride (Windham) 11:01.96

2. Scott Yakubek (Salem) 11:39.75

3. Mark Nemenz (North Lima) 12:35.99

4. Jonathan Conrad (North Lima) 13:15.36

5. Ed Brainard (Campbell) 13:20.39

6. Tony Ford (Beloit) 13:37.77

MALE GRAND MASTERS

1. Mitch Radella (Cranberry, Pa.) 14:01.66

2. Michael Gonzalez (Newell, W.Va.) 15:21.71

3. Tod Theodore (Canfield) 15:57.46

4. Tim Harrington (Poland) 16:02.27

MALE SENIOR MASTERS

1. Darrell Gammon (Alliance) 14:40.83

2. John Weaver (East Liverpool) 14:54.74

3. Rick Hart (Columbiana) 15:06.86

4. Steve Burbick (Columbiana) 18:51.05