×

GOLF RESULTS

Monday Morning Men’s Tired League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Bob Schaefer-Dave Kunkle 14, Denny Herron-Fergie Wilson 13.5, Kerry Smolira-Marion Koza 13.5, Ramon Oesch-Mike Moore 12, Al Lutz-Ron Wagner 11.5, Ken Lucich-Bob Greier 11.5, Lee McGrath-Dave Storlie 11, Bob Held-Jim Wallace 11.

Monday Nite Ladies

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Linda Buttermore-Julie Sell 22, Lisa Johns-Lori Lawless 21, Vickie Carman-Sherry Vernon 21, Linda Courtney-Amber Allisbon 20, Joanee Meier-Diane Shallenberger 19.5, Juanita Culler-Lucille Karnofel 19, Sue Caufield-Barb Caufield 18.5, Cindy Adams-Cindy Scott 18.5.

Tuesday Nite Salem Elks League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Rich John-Chris Eddinger 123, Jeff Chapman-Ed Connors 117.5, Terry Kornbau-Herb Shultz 106.5, Denny Butch-Doug O’Brein 104.5, Larry Tullis-Randy Malmsberry 104, Ken Kyser-Rick Buckman 100, John Hoobler-Maurice Young 98, Dick Jackson-Keith Jackson 98.

Wednesday Nite Men’s League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Westville Lake CC 50.5, Christopher Columbus 40.5, Mac Trailer 38.5, Sob Foods 34.

Thursday Morning Scramble League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Randy Berger-Rick Canfield 15.5, Jim Sturgeon-Homer Sturgeon 13.5, Bob Rusek-Roger Ruzek Jr. 13, Bob Greier-Marion Koza 12.5, George Cardinal-Bill Cardinal 12.5.

Thursday Nite Men’s League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Expressions Salem 10, Country Saw No. 2 10, Impact Pattern and Mold 10, Brickhouse Bar and Grill 10.

Friday Morning Junior Scramble

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Reed Williams, Lane Allison, Shaylee Muckleroy 37; Landon Wilson, Camden Lane, Jase Libb 41; Brant Allison, Kaleb Votaw, Owen Grimm 45.

Friday Night Scramble

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Gary Allison-Brant Allison 31, Fred Ring-Randy Berger 32, Mark Pearson-Brian Simpson 33.

Ladies Day

at Valley

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 2: Patty Maurer

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 4: Brenda Kekel

LONGEST DRIVE No. 5: Michele Davidson

LONGEST PUTT No. 9: Michele Davidson

LOW GROSS: Donna Szanny, Sylvia Grist

LOW NET: Pam Moreschi

Senior League Day

at Valley

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 2: Rick Dicken

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 4: Bruce Smail

LONGEST DRIVE No. 5: Rick Dicken

LONGEST PUTT No. 9: Alan Douglas

LOW GROSS: Gary Wright 35, Bob Perry 36

LOW NET: Bill Seiter 29, Bob Boyle 30

Sunday Morning League

at Valley

LONG DRIVE: L.K. Kegelmyer

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 4: L.K. Kegelmyer

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 2: Charlie Buckley

LONGEST PUTT No. 9: Bill Kegelmyer

Monday Night Golf League

at Valley

LOW GROSS: Greg Chepke 37

LOW NETT: Jeff Bertolette 27

FIRST: Tim Birnesser-Rus Welther

SECOND: John Koonse-Dave Landis

Wednesday Night Beaver League

at Valley

LOW GROSS: Dan Heck-Tad Herold 35

LOW NET: Dan Heck 29

FIRST: Tad Herold-Ryan Weikart

SECOND: Josh Ineman-Bill Ineman

Thursday Night Golf League

at Valley

LOW GROSS: Pat Kiliany-Tony Perry 34

LOW NET: Mike Sposato 29

FIRST: Mitch Cyrus-Ryan Schmidt, Dan Guido-Mike Frenger

SECOND: Bob Perry-Tony Perry

Family Drug Ladies

at Valley

LOW NET: Carol Withers

PUTTS: Ethel Sweeney 12 putts

POD: Carol Withers

Pinky’s Tavern, Coil Line Service, Eagle Pass League

at Eagle Pass

STANDINGS: Bob Reeder-Galen Brandt 166.5, Lenny Vonveldt-Scott Stewart 149.5, Chad Wood-Rod Davison 149, Jay Gamble-Lucian Clewell 136.5, Jerry Gabriel-Jeff Cain 132.5, Steven Chaplow-Andy Chaplow 132, Bryon Mountz-Rick Beadles 131.5, Dick Cope-Kevin Beresford 128.5, Chuck Sluss-Brian Bostick 127.5, John Arter-Scott Cope 111.5.

LOW GROSS TEAM: Bryan Mountz-Rick Beadles 85

LOW GROSS INDIVIDUAL: Bryon Mountz 39

LOW NET TEAM: Bryon Mountz-Rick Beadles 65

LOW NET INDIVIDUAL: Bryon Moutz 31

Monday Night Two-Man Scramble League

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Grim-Grim 37; Kurtz-Simpson 36; Penfold-Faber 35; Martin-Hart 32 1/2; Wukotich-Miller 32; Hank-Hank 32; Mudrick-McIlvain 32; Bowers-Zeigler 31; Balsley-Glista 30 1/2; Pridemore-Dolan 30 1/2; Noble-May Jr. 29 1/2; Smith-Johnson 29.

LOW GROSS: Grim-Grim 32; Balsley-Glista 32; Edie-Culp 34.

Tuesday Night League

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Gamble-Gamble 68; Thompson-Albright 66 1/2; Metz-Eastep 64 1/2; Dye-Conner 63 1/2; Grim-Kibler 62 1/2; Anderson-McLaughlin 61 1/2; Sommers-Sommers 61; Noll-Kekel 60; Harrison-Banner 60; DeBolt-Bradt 58 1/2; Fraser-Ring 53 1/2; Hlavcak-Kegelmyer 53 1/2; Shean-Sommers 52 1/2; Penfold-Betz 45.

LOW GROSS: Buddy Grim 34; Gary Dye 36; John Gamble 36; Chris Harrison 36; Greg Banner 38; Brandon Kekel 39; Gene Sommers 39; Blake McLaughlin 39.

Wednesday Night League

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Noll-Sobotka 30; Shive-Chan 29 1/2; Jarrett-Demeo 29 1/2; Shearer-Wackerly 28; Allcorn-Allison 27 1/2; Phillis-Toothman 27; Copacia-Wilson 26; Colian-Kovach 24 1/2.

LOW GROSS: Shive-Chan 35; Allcorn-Allison 38; Molly Copacia 38.

Thursday Night League

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Penfold-Betz 51; Makin-Shonk 49 1/2; Kibler-Whinnery 46; Sanor-Sommers 43 1/2; Smith-Taucher 43 1/2; Beeson-Zwick 43; Smith-Harrold 43; Sobotka-Sobotka 42; Garlock-Hutter 42; Dolan-Hartenstein 42; Noll-Phillis 41 1/2; Kenst-Franklin 40 1/2.

LOW GROSS: Don Sobotka 36; Ryan Foos 37; Wally Simpson 38.