×

GOLF RESULTS

Pinky’s Tavern, Coil Line Service Eagle Pass Golf League

STANDINGS: Bob Reeder-Galen Brandt 187; Lenny Vondfeldt-Steve Stewart 168 1/2; Chad Wood-Rod Davison 167 1/2; Steven Chalow-Andy Chaplow 155; Chuck Sluss-Brian Bostick 154 1/2; Jay Gamble-Luvian Clewell 153 1/2; Bryon Mountz-Rick Beadles 152 1/2; Jerry Gabriel-Jeff Cain 151 1/2; Dick Cope-Kevin Beresford 145 1/2; John Arter-Scott Cope 139 1/2.

LOW GROSS: (team) Chad Wood-Rod Davison 85; (individual) Scott Cope 39; Kevin Beresford 39.

LOW NET: (team) John Arter-Scott Cope 65; (individual) Scott Cope 29

Sunday Morning League

at Valley

LONG DRIVE: L.K. Kegelmyer

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 4: Dale Kampfer

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 2: Kim Volnagle

LONGEST PUTT No. 9: Dave Wise

Monday Night Men’s League

at Valley

LOW GROSS: Jeff Noling 36

LOW NET: Rick Ross & Jeff Noling 30

FIRST PLACE: Rick Ross & Max Fitzer

SECOND PLACE: Matt & Jeff Bertolette

Wednesday Night Beaver League

at Valley

LOW GROSS: Tad Herold 33

LOW NET: Rod Kibler & Dan Heck 29

FIRST PLACE: Tad Herold & Ryan Weikart

SECOND PLACE: Jim & Homer Sturgeon

Thursday Night League

at Valley

LOW GROSS: Todd Snyder & George Duko 35

LOW NET: Todd Snyder 30

FIRST PLACE: George Duko & Todd Snyder

SECOND PLACE: Bob & Tony Perry

Ladies Day

at Valley

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 2: Michele Davidson

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 4: Michele Davidson

LONGEST DRIVE No. 5: Michele Davidson

LONGEST PUTT No. 9: Sandy Dailey

LOW GROSS: Donna Szanny 43; Kerra Wilson 45

LOW NET: Connie Ward 28; Pam Moreschi 29

LOW PUTTS: Ethel Sweeney 12; Brenda Kekel 13.

Senior League

at Valley

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 2: Tom Fittante

CLOSEST TO PIN No. 4: Al Velie

LONGEST DRIVE No. 5: Bob Boyle

LONGEST PUTT No. 9: Sam Colundrello

LOW GROSS: Rich Summers 33; Rick Dicken 37; Jim Houp 37; Dave Summers 37; Dave Rankin 38

LOW NET: Tom Austin 24; Bruce Vanhorne 28; John Krawchyk 28; Jack Steckla 29.

LOW PUTTS: Glen Dunn 12; Bob Perry 13; Bob Rhodes 14; Tom Troll 14.

Family Drug Ladies League

at Valley

LOW NET: Peggy Potts

LOW PUTT: Anita Pirone 13 putts

POD: MaryAnn Lyden, Peggy Potts, Ethel Sweeney

Monday Morning Tired Men’s League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Bob Schaffer-Dave Kunkle 38; Denny Herron-Fergie Wilson 35 1/2; Dave Strub-Fred Reeves 34 1/2; Francis Hudson-Gene McDonough 34; Allen Kahler-Lee Kornick 33 1/2; Bob Held-Bob Wallace 32 1/2.

Monday Night Ladies League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Linda Buttermore-Julie Sell 30; Lisa Johns-Lori Lawless 29 1/2; Juanita Culler-Lucille Karnofel 27; Joannie Meier-Diane Shallenberger 26; Cindy Adams-Cindy Scott 25 1/2; Vickie Carman-Sherry Vernon 25; Allison Edie-Ashley Kurena 25.

Tuesday Morning Ladies League

at Westville Lake

EVENT: Low Putts

AA: Morry Johnston 14

A: Joan Johnson 15

B: Arlene Hahlen 15

C: Barb Marosher 18

Tuesday Night Salem Elks League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Jeff Chapman-Ed Connors 137; Rich Juhn-Chris Eddinger 135 1/2; Terry Kornbau-Herb Shultz 130 1/2; Denny Butch-Doug O’Brien 124 1/2; Ken Kyser-Rick Buckman 122

Wednesday Night Men’s League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Christopher Columbus Pizza 60 1/2; Westville Lake C.C. 59; MAC Trailer 55; Country Saw & Knife 50 1/2; SOB Foods 48 1/2.

Thursday Morning Scramble League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Harold Franklin-Karl Wollet 27 1/2; Jim Sturgeon-Homer Sturgeon 25 1/2; Randy Berger-Rick Caufield 23; Bob Ruzek-Roger Ruzek Jr. 22 1/2

Thursday Night Men’s League

at Westville Lake

STANDINGS: Penn Grill 35 1/2; Expressions Salon 32 1/2; Aid Pest of Salem 32 1/2; Impact Pattern & Mold 29 1/2; Country Saw #2 28.

Friday Night Scramble

at Westville Lake

WINNERS: Mark Pearson-Brian Simpson 33; Bill Wilson-Landon Wilson 33; Sean Bailey-Jack Steele 33.

Harvest Inn Scramble

at Westville Lake

WINNERS: Gary Allison, Bob Menegay Jr., Mike Stahl, Jeff Campbell 60.

Thursday Night League Field Day Scramble

at Westville Lake

WINNERS: Country Saw #2 58 (Eric Glista, Stan Glista, Blake Glista, T.J. Eglie, Brock Pidgeon).

Monday Night Two-Man Scramble

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Kurtz-Simpson 49; Grim-Grim 45 1/2; Mudrick-McIlvain 45 1/2; Martin-Hart 44 1/2; Balsley-Glista 44; Bowers-Zeigler 43 1/2; Hendricks-Roth 42; Wukotich-Miller 41 1/2; Hank-Hank 41 1/2; Penfold-Faber 40 1/2; Pridemore-Dolan 40 1/2; Smith-Johnson 39 1/2.

LOW GROSS: Balsley-Glista 30; Grim-Grim 32; Roof-May 34; Mudrick-McIlvain 34.

Tuesday Night League

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Gamble-Gamble 92; DeBolt-Bradt 83; Sommers-Sommers 82 1/2; Noll-Kekel 82 1/2; Thompson-Albright 81; Metz-Eastep 81; Harrison-Banner 80 1/2; Anderson-McLaughlin 79 1/2; Grim-Kilbler 79; Fraser-Ring 78; Dye-Conner 77; Hlavcak-Kegelmyer 74 1/2; Sommers-Shean 74; Penfold-Betz 66.

LOW GROSS: Buddy Grim 36; John Gamble 38; Gene Sommers 38; Blake McLaughlin 38.

Wednesday Night League

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Jarrett-Demeo 44 1/2; Shive-Chan 39 1/2; Phillis-Toothman 38 1/2; Copacia-Wilson 37; Noll-Sobotka 37; French-Shallenberger 34; Kleinman-Brendlinger 33; Allcorn-Allison 32; Wagmiller-Beeson 32; Shearer-Wackerly 31; Colian-Kovach 28 1/2; Mann-Wyss 23; Bianco-Farson 22; Martig-Biery 19.

LOW GROSS: Noll-Sobotka 40; Shive-Chan 41; Copacia-Wilson 41; Phillis-Toothman 41.

Thursday Night League

at Buck Run

STANDINGS: Penfold-Betz 73 1/2; Beeson-Zwick 71; Makin-Shonk 69; Smith-Harrold 69; Noll-Phillis 66; Smith-Taucher 65 1/2; Kibler-Whinnery 64 1/2; Kenst-Franklin 63 1/2; Sanor-Sommers 62; Sobotka-Sobotka 61 1/2; Thomas-Bland 59 1/2; Garlock-Hutter 59.

LOW GROSS: Chuck-Straub 39; Jim Phillis 40; Ryan Foos 40; Steve Harrold 40; Bob Beeson 40.