×

Canton district cross county

DIVISION II

BOYS RESULTS

STANDINGS (Top four advance to Boardman regional): 1. Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (55), 2. Tuslaw (119), 3. Akron Springfield (133), 4. Fairless (150), 5. Marlington (158), 6. Akron Coventry (173), 7. Rootstown (197), 8. Canton South (204), 9. West Branch (221), 10. Orrville (225), 11. Canal Fulton Northwest (229), 12. West Salem Northwestern (229), 13. Chippewa (230).

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

(94 runners)

(Top 16 advance to Boardman regional)

1. Noah Graham (Marlington) 16:34.1; 2. Brock Tegtmeier (Northwestern0 16:57; 3. Joe Viront (Tuslaw) 17:00; 4. Jake Pentasuglio (St. V-M) 17:07; 5. Wyatt Arthur (Northwestern) 17:10; 6. Blake Hillyard (Akron Springfield) 17:12; 7. Justin Cederbloom (West Branch) 17:12; 8. Carter McCollom (Akron Springfield) 17:22; 9. Logan Thomas (Fairless) 17:25; 10. Andy Thomas (St. V-M) 17:26.

50. Josiah Hicks (West Branch) 19:02; 55. Owen Hoopes (West Branch) 19:25; 56. Ethan Overly (West Branch) 19:25; 61. Kyle Hoopes (West Branch) 19:39; 71. Joey Sprague (West Branch) 20:07; 76. Brian Boston (West Branch) 20:29.

——

GIRLS RESULTS

STANDINGS (Top five advance to Boardman regional): 1. Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (33), 2. Akron Hoban (98), 3. Akron Springfield (106), 4. Marlington (113), 5. Canal Fulton Northwest (148), 6. Fairless (181), 7. Tuslaw (194), 8. Richfield Revere (203), 9. West Branch (244), 10. Akron Manchester (255), 11. Norwayne (285), 12. Canton South (304), 13. Norton (321), 14. Akron Conventry (338).

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

(94 runners)

(Top 20 advance to Boardman regional)

1. Mackenzie McCarthy (Manchester) 19:29.2; 2. Bella Graham (Marlington) 19:44; 3. Annabel Stanley (Norwayne) 19:48; 4. Theresa Hagey (St. V-M) 19:54; 5. Amelia Moll (St. V-M) 20:02; 6. Hannah Schill (Hoban) 20:11; 7. Kate Saum (St V-M) 20:20; 8. Natalie Tobin (St. V-M) 20:27; 9. Sadie Porchowsky (St. V-M) 20:28; 10. Elizabeth Shahan (Marlington) 20:30; 20. Hannah Egli (West Branch) 21:34.

33. Eris Dugan (West Branch) 22:55; 51. Kaitlyn Mondak (West Branch) 24:01; 63. Katie Downs (West Branch) 25:03; 85. Ashley James (West Branch) 27:41.

——

DIVISION III

BOYS RESULTS

STANDINGS (Top four advance to Boardman regional): 1. East Canton (31), 2. Canton Central Catholic (60), 3. East Palestine (124), 4. Mogadore (140), 5. United (144), 6. Akron Manchester (174), 7. Lake Center Christian (206), 8. Heartland Christian (209), 9. Trinity (218), 10. Waynedale (218), 11. Columbiana (288), 12. Sebring (290).

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

(83 runners)

(Top 16 advance to Boardman regional)

1. Demtrius Snellenberger (East Canton) 16:07.9; 2. Barrett Scheatzle (Canton Central) 17:06; 4. Cole Rutledge (East Palestine) 17:07; 5. Mason Cain (East Canton) 17:28; 6. Landen Demos (East Canton) 17:31; 7 Caleb Olechnowicz (Manchester) 17:34; 8. Kaleb Nasteri (United) 17:36; 9. Gabe Shilling (East Canton) 17:38; 10. Marcus Reed (Southern) 17:38; 14. Landry Hardcastle (United) 18:02.

20. Zack Tribelo (Southern) 18:28; 25. Gavin Lambert (East Palestine) 18:45; 27. Giovanni Citriglia (Heartland) 18:50; 28. Jackson Bussard (Columbiana) 19:04; 29. Zachary Nastari (United 19:05; 32. Dominic Fertsch (East Palestine) 18:45; 35. Dominic Ludt (East Palestine) 19:44; 38. George Bosworth (East Palestine) 20:03; 39. Luke Reynolds (Heartland) 20:07; 42. Sam Osborn (Heartland) 20:26; 46. Noah Garvin (East Palestine) 20:43; 48. Lucas Billingsley (Sebring) 20:57; 50. Andrew Frase (United) 21:09.

55. Evan Barrett (Heartland) 21:32; 56. Keegan Harshman (Sebring) 21:58; 57. Greggory Wright (Lisbon) 22:08; 60. Damien Phillips (Heartland) 22:22; 62. Shawn Flannery (Southern) 22:26; 64. Andrew Latham (Sebring) 22:3; 65. Samuel Davis (Columbiana) 22:50; 67. Brent Gargus (Sebring) 23:11; 70. Gabe Snyder (United) 23:26; 71. Caleb Long (Columbiana) 23:48; 72. Josha Mohney (East Palestine) 24:01; 73. Sam Long (Columbiana) 24:18; 75. Jack Mercer (United) 25:44; 78. John Rhodes (Columbiana) 25:50; 79. Eli Strohecker (Columbiana) 25:51; 80. David McDonald (Sebring) 26:40; 82. Owen Board (Southern) 27:29; 83. Jacob Gushert (Lisbon) 29:22.

——

GIRLS RESULTS

STANDINGS (Top four advance to Boardman regional): 1. Canton Central Catholic (55), 2. East Canton (80), 3. Rootstown (91), 4. Mogadore (100), 5. Orrville (142), 6. Waynedale (153), 7. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (175), 8. United (176), 9. East Palestine (190), 10. West Salem Northwestern (258).

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

(79 runners)

(Top 16 advance to Boardman regional)

1. Maya Hamsher (Orrville) 19:53.4; 2. Hope Murphy (Mogadore) 20:13; 3. Ryley Kling (Canton Central) 20:20; 4. Ellie Marhefka (United) 20:44; 5. Arissa Samblanet (St. Thomas) 20:51; 6. Brianna Martino (East Canton) 20:59; 7. Amber Morris (Mogadore) 21:03; 8. Maddie Grillo (Canton Central) 21:07; 9. Allison Henegar (Chippewa) 21:09; 10. Angelo Maio (Canton Central) 21:16; 15. Emily Zimmerman (East Palestine) 21:36.

18. Stephanie Johnson (Heartland) 21:54; 26. Marissa Geiss (Heartland) 22:45; 33. Ivy Winters (Southern) 23:10; 38. Hope Figley (East Palestine) 23:27; 40. Jordan Davis (United) 23:37; 41. Heather Bishop (East Palestine) 23:41; 42. Jade Watt (United) 23:41; 47. Elena Rupert (United) 23;53.

57. Mariam Figley (East Palestine) 24:42; 59. Faith Figley (East Palestine) 24:57; 60. Hannah Cunningham (East Palestine) 25:05; 61. Abbey Crawford (United) 25:06; 63. Braylee Jones (United) 25:32; 64. Cassidy Fletcher (East Palestine) 25:51; 66. Anna Wise (Heartland) 26:16; 67. Megan Chludzinski (Lisbon) 26:21; 69. Samantha Evans (Leetonia) 26:37; 73. Colby Burton (United) 27:24; 78. Anna Chmura (Columbiana) 32:13; 79. Rebekah Silver (Columbiana) 33:13.

——