×

Trumbull district cross county

DIVISION II

BOYS RESULTS

STANDINGS (Top five advance to Boardman regional): 1. Poland (31), 2. Salem (68), 3. Crestwood (100), 4. Lakeview (103), 5. Ursuline (158), 6. Garrettsville Garfield (174), 7. Girard (223), 8. Hawken (261), 9. Wickliffe (265), 10. Chaney (270), 11. Champion (279), 12. Ravenna Southeast (280), 13. Kirtland (284), 14. Hubbard (370).

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

(100 runners)

(Top 20 advance to Boardman regional)

1. Hunter Christopher (Salem) 16:16.4; 2. Nate Charnas (Lakeview) 16:42; 3. Cameron Christopher (Salem) 16:45; 4. Logan Flament (Poland) 16:50; 5. Geno Gallo (Poland) 16:59; 6. Andrew Biggs (Poland) 17:08; 7. Jet Bailey (Poland) 17:09; 8. Nick Zizwarek (Crestwood) 17:14; 9. Tony Gallo (Poland) 17:15; 10. David Hamilton (Hawken) 17:18; 20. Jacob McLachlan (Salem) 17:47.

23. Andy Wilson (Salem) 17:47; 27. Davin Koskinen (Salem) 17:58; 30. Darius Beck (Salem) 18:10; 31. Grant Menough (Salem) 18:15.

——

GIRLS RESULTS

STANDINGS (Top five advance to Boardman regional): 1. Poland (41), 2. Hawken (70), 3. Crestwood (77), 4. Lakeview (94), 5. Salem (98), 6. Garrettsville Garfield (150), 7. Ravenna Southeast (189), 8. Mooney (225), 9. Champion (262), 10. Girard (265), 11. Hubbard (329).

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

(81 runners)

(Top 20 advance to Boardman regional)

1. Ella Gilson (Hawken) 18:01.7; 2. Carly Hall (Salem) 18:45; 3. Halle Sebest (Poland) 19:11; 4. Zoe Simmons (Crestwood) 19:35; 5. Juliana Metz (Hawken) 19:53; 6. Gianna Stanich (Poland) 19:59; 7. Jackie Grisdale (Poland) 20:06; 8. Sydney Dobler (Lakeview) 20:13; 9. Hailee Hoover (Lakeview) 20:15; 10. Haley Trolio (Poland) 20:18; 11. Molly Hopple (Salem) 20:21.

26. Kami Rohm (Salem) 21:59; 29. Mikalylynn Murphy (Salem) 22:14; 30. Halle Cochran (Salem) 22:16; 34. Clara Double (Salem) 22:27; 38. Allie Murray (Salem) 22:54.

——

DIVISION III

BOYS RESULTS

STANDINGS (Top five advance to Boardman regional): 1. McDonald (40), 2. Maplewood (58), 3. South Range (64), 4. Badger (90), 5. Mineral Ridge (125), 6. Berkshire (173), 7. Pymatuning Valley (196), 8. Bristol (216), 9. LaBrae (282), 10. Lordstown (285), 11. Western Reserve (308).

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

(98 runners)

(Top 20 advance to Boardman regional)

1. Brody Rupe (McDonald) 16:43.4; 2. Lincon Hopkins (Badger) 16:50; 3. Ethan Domotrovich (McDonald) 16:58; 4. Zack Canada (McDonald) 17:05; 5. Timmy Pappagallo (Mineral Ridge) 17:07; 6. Jacob Zahoransky (Badger) 17:18; 7. Ryan Dancison (Maplewood) 17:18; 8. Connor Nichols (South Range) 17:29; 9. Matt Freel (Maplewood) 17:29; 10. Brian Standley (South Range) 17:29; 12. Michael Hvizdos (South Range) 17:23; 14. Isaac Baun (South Range) 17:32.

21. Kaden Sykes (South Range) 18:05; 24. Liam Justison (South Range) 18:12; 27. Derek Rutledge (South Range) 18:26; 33. Hunter Allen (Western Reserve) 18:41; 35. Jake Wood (Springfield) 18:55; 63. Collin Wonner (Crestview) 20:22; 81. Kyler Bair (Springfield) 22:03; 83. Matt Brown (Western Reserve) 22:15; 87. Chris Engler (Western Reserve) 22:44; 92. Jon Beveridge (Crestview) 23:34; 93. Joey Devine (Western Reserve) 24:40; 94. Shayne Scragg (Crestview) 26:42; 95. Dalton Rothwell (Crestview) 26:43; 96. Cooper Selley (Western Reserve) 27:22; 98. Alex Fromel (Western Reserve) 29:30.

——

GIRLS RESULTS

STANDINGS (Top six advance to Boardman regional): 1. Maplewood (72), 2. McDonald (80), 3. Berkshire (87), 4. Mineral Ridge (98), 5. Badger (110), 6. Pymatuning Valley (137), 7. Kirtland (169), 8. South Range (187), 9. Wickliffe (212), 10. Ursuline (264), 11. LaBrae (321), 12. Cardinal (332).

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

(98 runners)

(Top 24 advance to Boardman regional)

1. Miranda Stanhope (Badger) 18:27.8; 2. Anna Guerra (McDonald) 19:10; 3. Marissa Ventura (Maplewood) 19:45; 4. Sela Jones (McDonald) 20:09; 5. Sylvia Traw (Mineral RIdge) 20:14; 6. Madison Romask (Berkshire) 20:27; 7. Riley Cowles (Mineral Ridge) 20:36; 8. Moriah-Ruth Toth (Mineral Ridge) 20:38; 9. Rylee Sheeley (Maplewood) 20:39; 10. Brooke Polon (Badger) 20:53.

28. Tara Wine (South Range) 22:15; 33. Julianna Sandine (Springfield) 22:37; 42. Hannah Staffeld (South Range) 23:08; 54. Krista Borton (South Range) 23:49; 72. Alicia Vicentinti (South Range) 25:34; 74. Mackenzie Beckett (South Range) 25:34; 76. Mia Wilson (South Range) 25:57; 81. Brooke O’Donnell (Springfield) 26:36; 86. Stephanie Petrycki (Crestview) 27:24; 90. Madison Cline (Crestview) 28:20; 93. Alyssa Rance (Crestview) 30:02; 96. Emmy McCracken (Western Reserve) 31:21.

——