×

All-EBC soccer

2019 Eastern Buckeye Conference

Boys Soccer

All-League Team

Player of the Year — Luke Johnson (West Branch)

Coach of the Year — Skyler McCully (Alliance)

FIRST TEAM

Player School Gr

Nick Deack Alliance 12

Lawyer Penird Alliance 12

Trevor Strata Alliance 12

Trenton Tucker Canton South 12

Talen Timberlake Carrollton 11

Sam Morris Marlington 12

Cole Redd Marlington 12

Jose Tovar Marlington 12

Carter Cross Minerva 10

Hunter Griffith Salem 11

Jared Butler West Branch 12

Luke Johnson West Branch 12

——

SECOND TEAM

Player School Gr

Sam Holt Alliance 12

Gus Jackson Alliance 12

Emmet Hole Canton South 11

Austin Johnston Canton South 11

Jimmy Birong Carrollton 12

Evan Meek Carrollton 11

David Sutton Marlington 12

Quinten Mottice Marlington 12

Colton LaCaze Minerva 10

Jacob McLachlan Salem 11

Nick Scarpitti West Branch 12

Justin Cederbloom West Branch 11

——

HONORABLE MENTION

Player School Gr

Erik Ayers Alliance 12

Austin Mikes Alliance 12

Justice Al-Rubiay Canton South 11

Blake Kennedy Canton South 10

Jacob Ford Carrollton 11

Denis Linhart Carrollton 10

Eduardo Diaz Marlington 12

Parker Young Marlington 12

Logan Bass Minerva 12

Rowan Koble Minerva 10

Nick Coletta Salem 11

Max Kemats Salem 10

Avery Francis West Branch 12

Cole Miller West Branch 12

2019 Eastern Buckeye Conference

Girls Soccer

All-League Team

Player of the Year — Lexi Biery (West Branch)

Coach of the Year — Len Giglio (Canton South)

FIRST TEAM

Player School Gr

Neveah Russell Alliance 9

Kaleigh Richmond Alliance 12

Alexandra Brown Canton South 11

Abbie Bergert Canton South 10

Addison Irwin Carrollton 11

Reilly Lutz Marlington 12

Calli Swisher Marlington 11

Abby Chaddock Minerva 12

Gina Slentz Minerva 12

Zoee Moore Salem 12

Lexi Biery West Branch 12

Riley Mesler West Branch 12

——

SECOND TEAM

Player School Gr

Cayla Mandy Alliance 11

Corryne Phillips Alliance 12

Makayla Szerokman Canton South 9

Jenna Haynam Canton South 12

Kyra Bodo Carrollton 11

Sierra Thompson Marlington 11

Olivia Ryan Marlington 11

Audra Burman Minerva 12

Abby Perry Salem 10

Emma Egli West Branch 11

Jillian Pidgeon West Branch 11

Haley Jones West Branch 12

——

HONORABLE MENTION

Player School Gr

Julia Schwartz Alliance 11

Kirstin Smith Alliance 12

Alexis Currie Canton South 12

Alexis Justice Canton South 10

Calleigh Trussell Carrollton 9

Danielle Elson Carrollton 9

Natalie DiRuzza Marlington 12

Ava Collins Marlington 9

Alex Ault Minerva 11

Lexis White Minerva 11

Mikaylynn Murphy Salem 9

Krista Barley Salem 10

Alli Heffinger West Branch 12

Alexis Gregory West Branch 9

COMMENTS