×

DISTRICT VOLLEYBALL

2019 District 1 Volleyball Coaches Association All-Stars

Division I

Player of the Year- Chloe Schultz-Jr.- Howland High School

State Sr. Representative-Kathryn Summerfield – Howland High School

Coach of the Year- Amanda Lingenfelter – Howland High School

First Team

Name Grade Position School

1. Chelsie Wheeler 11 OH Austintown

2. Emma Bartlett 11 S Austintown

3. Ella Sahli 10 L Austintown

4. Katie Stamp 11 MH Boardman

5. Kennedy Page 12 OH Boardman

6. Jeylo Rodriguez 11 L Lakeside

7. Sidney Griffith 11 S Lakeside

8. Chloe Schultz 11 OH Howland

9. Mia Pantalone 11 OH Howland

10. Kathryn Summerfield 12 S Howland

11. Diamon Phillips 11 OH Warren Harding

12. Nalida McQueen 12 OH Warren Harding

Second Team

1. Jenna Olexa 10 MH Boardman

2. Marisa Melewski 12 S Boardman

3. Chrisjeily Rodriguez 9 OH Lakeside

4. Cassie Green 11 S Warren Harding

5. Alyssa Leskovac 10 OH Austintown

6. Cate Maguire 11 MH Austintown

7. Bailee Beasom 11 L Howand

8. Madison Sisler 11 OH/RT Howland

Senior Reps

1. Sydney Ortenzio 12 DS Austintown

2. Kylie Burke 12 OH Lakeside

——

Div. II

Player of the Year- Alexis Mettille – Canfield High School

Coach of the Year- Sarah Lowe – Beaver Local High School

First Team

Name Grade Position School

1. Natalie Palone 12 MH/OH Girard

2. Lexi Inman 12 S Lakeview

3. Ellysa Exline 12 OH Salem

4. Elise Wallace 12 S West Branch

5. Alexis Mettille 12 MH Canfield

6. Emma Ludwig 12 MH East Liverpool

7. Grace Mangapora 12 OH Canfield

8. Taylor Shaner 12 MH Niles

9. Brooke Talbot 10 S/OH Beaver Local

10. Jordan Vencil 12 OH Geneva

Second Team

1. Riley Tuel 11 RS West Branch

2. Abbie Householder 10 OH Canfield

3. Bianca Naples 12 MH/RT Lakeview

4. Karlee Furman 11 S Beaver Local

5. Morgan Stoltz 11 L Geneva

6. Addisyn Galeoti 11 L East Liverpool

7. Alexis Cochran 12 L Girard

8. Jenna McClish 10 L Salem

9. Caitlyn Sapp 12 L Mooney

10. Lauren Mellilo 12 OH Poland

Honorable Mention

1. Tara Lytle 9 MH Lakeview

2. Magen Petty 12 MH Mooney

3. Gabriella Stevens 12 RT Niles

4. Myla Rhodes 12 OH Geneva

5. Gabby George 10 S East Liverpool

6. Jaden Hamilton 12 MH Salem

7. Raegan Cochran 12 S Girard

8. Grace Hill 10 MH Beaver Local

9. Grace Rosko 11 MH/RT Canfield

10. Morgan Kluchar 10 MH Poland

11. Sammie Tuel 12 OH West Branch

12. Bridgett Burrus 12 S Hubbard

Senior Rep

1. Corin Turkovich 12 DS Beaver Local

——

Div. III

Player of the Year- Brenna Auer- Crestview High School

Coach of the Year- Alisha Auer- Crestview High School

First Team

Name Grade Position School

1. Brenna Auer 12 OH Crestview

2. Anna Primavera 12 OH South Range

3. Tiana Drake 12 OH LaBrae

4. Tess Neville 12 OH Crestview

5. Olivia Figley 12 MH East Palestine

6. Maci Linhart 11 L Columbiana

7. Ellie Stroke 12 S Pymatuning V

8.Savannah Dodrill 12 S/OH Champion

Second Team

1. Amelia Montgomery 12 L Crestview

2. Kyleigh Daggy 12 OH United

3. Ashley Monroe 10 S Labrae

4. Maris Barbato 11 OH Ursuline

5. Emily Irons 12 S South Range

6. Emily Berger 11 MH East Liverpool

7. Kaylee Gania 11 L Champion

8. Tori Long 10 OH Columbiana

9. Emily Miller 11 MH Pymatuning V.

Sr. Reps

1. Marissa Makosky 12 S/RT Columbiana

2. Emma Ericson 12 DS Ursuline

——

Div. IV

Player of the Year- Katelyn Lesko – Mineral Ridge High School

Coach of the Year- Ron Lesko – Mineral Ridge High School

First Team

Name Grade Position School

1. Emma Smith 11 MH Wellsville

2. Makayla Osborn 11 OH Heartville

3. Dani Vuletich 11 MH W. Reserve

4. Katelyn Lesko 11 OH Mineral Ridge

5. Grace McDevitt 12 MH J. Milton

6. Maddie Liberati 12 MH Lisbon

7. Paige Kramar 12 S Badger

8. Lyndsey Smith 12 MH Springfield

9. Danielle Aulet 11 S Mineral Ridge

10. Maddie Paxson 12 OH Southern

11. Allison Sembach 12 S Newton Falls

Second Team

1. Jenna McNicol 11 L Wellsville

2. Lydia Wilson 11 S Heartland

3. Laura Sigworth 12 S W. Reserve

4. Maddie Murray 12 MH Maplewood

5. Grace Popovich 11 MH Badger

6. Allyson Yeager 11 L Badger

7. Alayna Sines 12 S Bristol

8. Lauren Ranelli 12 S Springfield

9. Julia Bogden 12 L J. Milton

10. Breeana Hutson 11 OH Newton Falls

11. Riley Ladd 12 OH Mineral Ridge

Honorable Mention

1. Kyler Morgan 12 Badger

2. Dara Arthurs 12 Heartland

3. Molly Howard 11 McDonald

4. Lindsay Miller 12 Bristol

5. Hannah Thomas 12 Maplewood

6. Olivia Foster 11 Bloomfield

7. Maddie Carl 12 Mineral Ridge

8. Jennie Stitzel 12 Springfield

9. Logan Grounder 11 J. Milton

10. Morgan Donithan 12 W. Reserve

11. Chloe Coates 10 JFK

12. Callie Steed 11 Lisbon

13. Erin Boyle 12 Southern

14. Aebi D’Ostroph 11 Sebring

15. Atlanta Spahlinger 11 Newton Falls

16. Anna Reishart 10 Brookfiled

17. Meaghan Nixon 11 Wellsville