×

QUAD COUNTY COACHES ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL ALL-STARS

COACH OF THE YEAR: Rich Wright (Southern)

FIRST TEAM SELECTIONS

BEAVER LOCAL: Jacob Kane, Nick Wukotich, Payne Allen, Logan Krulick, Tommy Warrick

COLUMBIANA: Jakob Cross, Cody Miller, Jack Carney, Hunter Zentner, Tyler Zigotti

CRESTVIEW: William Hardenbrook, Ethan Powell, Brandon Yanssens, Anthony Cusick, Roclen Bettura

EAST LIVERPOOL: Derek Carter, Nick Woodyard, Skylor Wooley, Kaz Zubay, Timmy Neal

EAST PALESTINE: Domanick Cathers, Adam Leaf

EDISON: Logan Hanchin, Cody Waggoner

INDIAN CREEK: Tyler Smarrella, Trevor Fante, Sam Mazar, Garren Swickard, Brandon Hiles, Brandon Fleming, Brock Lucas

LEETONIA: Marco Ferry, Mike Miller, Connor Hicks, Gannon Shepherd, Mason Mellinger, Toby Heckman

LISBON: Chase McCoy, Nic Mundy

SALEM: Niko Walter, Cade Campolito, Zach Murray, Jax Booth, Anthony DiMuzio, Carson Stockman, Blaize Exline

SEBRING: Zane Peterson, Carson Rouse

SOUTHERN: Cam Grodhaus, Jayce Sloan, Dylan Milhoan, Steven Craig, Mark Soukup, Latrell Crute, Steven Richards

SOUTH RANGE: Isaac Allegretto, Chris Brooks, Dylan Dominguez, Jake Gehring, Anthony Czap, Michael Patrone, Luke Blasko

SPRINGFIELD: Garrett Walker, Evan Ohlin, Corey Hatton, Chris Thompson, Sean Thompson, Garrett Stallsmith, David Duall, John Slike

STEUBENVILLE CC: Jeffery Dawson, Anthony Lefever, Anthony Simmons, Jayden Keeder

TORONTO: Zach Stackhouse, Tristan Thomas, Garrett Dozier, Brendan Matyas, Jack Rawson, BJ Pearson, Frank Fulton

UNITED: Tyler Lippiatt, Deric Ellyson

VALLEY CHRISTIAN: Tyron Lindsey, Warren Harris

WELLSVILLE: Dairen Suggs, Draven Cros, Braden Cartwright, Troy Carter, Caden Weekley

WESTERN RESERVE: Todd Henning, Josh Miller, Jimmy Mayberry, Christian Rowley, Aaron Jackson, Christian Stout, Cam Durig

WEST BRANCH: Max Craig, Hunter Makcen

YOUNGSTOWN CHANEY: Delshawn Petrosky, Keyshaun Davis, Deron Gilbert, Marshall Herron, Marquise Herron, Marquan Herron

YOUNGSTOWN EAST: Reuben Talley, Robbie Sullivan

Honorable Mention

BEAVER LOCAL: Ethan Lewis, Dylan Moore

COLUMBIANA: Joe Bable, Quenton Cross

CRESTVIEW: Wyatt Babik, Tony Perorazio

EAST LIVERPOOL: Howard Williams, Eric Williams

EAST PALESTINE: James Buckius, Nick Fierro

EDISON: Noah Woods, Levi Waggoner

INDIAN CREEK: Jacob Hejduk, Gerard Walsh

LEETONIA: Dylan Lennon, Jacob McCool

LISBON: Justin Briand, Tyler Toot

SALEM: Cooper Gottschling, Tyson Swigert

SEBRING: Jake Hunter, Donovan Seruch

SOUTHERN: Kyle Young, Hunter Morris

SOUTH RANGE: Corey Kougher, Anthony DeLucia

SPRINGFIELD: Raymond Nespeca, Chris Shoemaker

STEUBENVILLE CC: Chole Maragos, Anthony Sprochi

TORONTO: Isaac Miller, Chris Parker

UNITED: Christian Barnes, Payne Brereton

VALLEY CHRISTIAN: Izaiah McKinley Nasir Long

WELLSVILLE: Connor Ramsey, Jason Tice

WESTERN RESERVE: Nate Salovich, Preston Reed

WEST BRANCH: Jake Hurst, Blayne Flinkinger

YOUNGSTOWN CHANEY: Rashawn Perkins, MyTwan Cottle

YOUNGSTOWN EAST: Isaiah Hackett, Isaiah McBride

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today