×

GOLF RESULTS

Pinky’s Tavern, Coil Line Service

Eagle Pass League

Standings: Dick Cope & Kevin Beresford 26, John Arter & Scott Cope 23, Chuck Sluss & Brian Bostick 22, Jerry Gabriel & Jeff Cain 22, Lenny VonFeldt & Steve Smith 20 1/2, Steve Funk & Vint Milbank 20, Bob Reeder & Galen Brandt 19 1/2, Chad Wood & Rod Davison 19 1/2, Jay Gamble & Lucian Clewell 18 1/2, Bryon Mountz & Rick Beadles 16.

Low Gross: (individual) Lucian Clewell 40; (team) Bob Reeder & Galen Brandt 89.

Low Net: (individual) Lucian Clewell 31, Jerry Gabriel 35; (team) Jay Gamble & Lucian Clewell 72.

Monday Night Two-Man Scrable League

at Buck Run

Standings: Grim-Grim 20, Edie Culp 19, Noble-May 18, Hendricks-Roth 17 1/2, Glista-Glista 17, Mudrick, McIlvain 16 1/2, Helm-Harris 16 1/2, Balsley-Glista 16 1/2, Smith-Johnson 15 1/2, Martin-Hart 15 1/2, Pridemore-Grim 15, Paina-Noble 15.

Low Gross: Grim-Grim 30, Edie-Culp 32, Pridemore-D. Grim 33.

Tuesday Night League

at Buck Run

Standings: Balsley-Glista 52, Grim-Kibler 45 1/2, Gamble-Gamble 43 1/2, Harrison-Banner 43, Albright-Metz 42, Sommers-Sommers 42, Fraser-Ring 40 1/2, Penford-Betz 40 1/2, Dye-Conner 39 1/2, Fink-Zanni 39, Sommers-Shean 36, Rhodes-Lake 33 1/2, Sluss-Dickey 32, Noll-Kekel 31.

Low Gross: Nate Glista 34, Greg Banner 34.

Wednesday Night Two-Lady Scramble

at Buck Run

Standings: Shive-Chan 28 1/2, Noll-Sobotka 26 1/2, Kleinman-Brendlinger 26 1/2, Wagmiller-Beeson 24 1/2, Jarrett-Hawk 23, Copacia-Wilson 21 1/2, Phillis-Toothman 21, French-Shallenberger 20 1/2, Martig-Biery 19, Allcorn-Allison 17 1/2, Edie-Vargovic 15 1/2, Bianco-Parson 12, Mann-Ackerman 10.

Low Gross: Noll-Sobotka 40, Jarrett-Hawk 41, Copacia-Wilson 41.

Thursday Night League

at Buck Run

Standings: Kenst-Franklin 46, Nutter-Simpson 44 1/2, Smith-Harrold 44 1/2, Noll-Phillis 44, Almy-Hartenstein 42 1/2, DiPizzo-Kelly 42 1/2, Sanor-Sommers 42 1/2, Foos-Dowd 40 1/2, Smith-Taucher 40 1/2, Penfold-Betz 40, Kibler-Whinnery 40, Black-Ufer 39 1/2.

Low Gross: Todd Balsley 36, Rob Kelly 37, Wally Simpson 39.

Monday Morning Tired Men’s League

at Westville Lake

Standings: Chris Byers & Dave Byers 39, Kerry Smorila & Marion Koza 35 1/2, Allen Kahler & Bob Brogan 35, Ron Wagner & Bob Greier 35, Dave Ramsey & Brandon Patterson 34, Bob Held & Jim Wallace 33 1/2.

Tuesday Morning Ladies League

at Westville Lake

Event (Score odd holes only): (AA) Morry Johnston 29; (A) Sue Caufield 29,; (B) Kathy Knoedler 32; (C) Arlene Hahlen 31.

Tuesday Nite Salem Elks League

at Westville Lake

Standings: Tim Filp & Bill Stewart 15, Rick Buckman & Ken Kyser 13 1/2, John Hoobler & Maurice Young 12 1/2, Denny Ulrich & Jef Nile 12, Neil Paxon & Ed Tkatch 11 1/2, Mario Carrean & Rich Cochran 11 1/2.

Wednesday Nite Men’s League

at Westville Lake

Standings: Westville Lake C.C. 17, McIntosh Oil 15 1/2, Crane & Hoist Repair 14 1/2, Country Saw & Knife 13 1/2.

Low Gross: Gary Allison 36.

Low Net: Bob Brogan 32.

Thursday Morning Scramble League

at Westville Lake

Standings: Randy Berger & Rick Caufield 18, Sam Greenawalt & Jim McCalla 17 1/2, Ken Drake & Jake Brown 17, Tim Owens & Jerry Ketterman 16 1.2, Jim Sturgeon & Homer Sturgeon 16 1/2, Tim Conner & Kevin Keefe 16 1/2, Jeff Wilson & Keith Blaser 16 1/2, Terry Kellison & Roger Zeigler 15 1/2.

Thursday Nite Men’s League

at Westville Lake

Standings:5 Heart Beats 15, Brickhouse 13, Penn Grill 12, Country Saw #2 10 1/2, Country Saw #1 10 1/2, Yerkey & Madjarac DDS 8.

Low Gross: Dave Ward 35.

Low Net: Aaron Risden 31.

Friday Nite Scramble

at Westville Lake

Standings: Fred Ring & Butch Ring 33, Eric Glista & Groovy Glista 34, Gary Allison & Lane Allison 34, Bob Lavery & Jon Hunt 35, Dave Penturf & Jack Penturf 35, Bill Wilson & Landon Wilson 38, Omar Munoz & Jamie Onate 38, Jason Ring & Justin Fraser 44.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)