×

GOLF RESULTS

Salem VFW Post 892/AMVETS Post 45

Salem Hills Monday Night League

Standings: Lynn Hively/Bruce Clayton 40, Mark Fowler/Ron Louk 32, Glenn Prox/Daryl Tashwer 31, Ron Black/Wally Black 30 1/2, Lenny Carreon/Larry Paxson 29 1/2, Scott Kessel/Tim Eddinger 29 1/2, Carrie P rox/Sandy Price 29, Bob Evanoff/Tim Galchick 28 1/2, Rod Hughes/Dave Roth 28, Dan Stiffler/Jimbo Barton 27, Mike Fowler/Wade Morrow 26 1/2, Jerry Wright/Brian Wright 26, Don Sobotka/Ed Sobotka 25, Rich Cranmer/Gerald Wilheim 24, Mark Bezeredi/Walt Bezeredi 23, Shirley Irey/Vicki Kovach 22, Jay Monigold/James Monigold 21 1/2, Steve Stoffer/Julie Stoffer 20 1/2, Bill Hardy/Frank McDaniel 18, Keith Johnson/Allan Falk 14 1/2, Lance Ritchie/Nicki Ritchie 12 1/2, Dan Kuner/Kerry Smolira 12 1/2, Steve Grace-Bob Beeson 12.

Hole winners: Closest to pin No. 3/13, Hively/Clayton; Closest to pin No. 8/16, Grace/Beeson; Long putt No. 9/18, Fowler/Morrow.

Skins: No. 12, Sobotka/Sobotka; No. 15, Morrow; No. 18, Fowler/Morrow; Super Skin, carry over.

Monday Morning Tired Men’s League

at Westville Lake

Standings: Chris Byers & Jerry Greenamyer 62, Allan Kahler & Bob Brogan 60, Ron Wagner & Bob Greier 58 1/2, Dave Ramsey & Brandon Patterson 56 1/2, Kerry Smolira & Marion Koza 55 1/2, Roman Oesch & Mike Moore 53.

Monday Nite Ladies League

at Westville Lake

Standings: Priscilla Allcorn & Mel Guinias 28 1/2, Cindy Adams & Cindy Scott 27, Trish Beech & Jackie Monea 25 1/2, Lisa Johns & Lori Lawless 25 1/2, Debbie Martig & Vera Sobotka 25, Linda Courtney & Amber Allison 23 1/2.

Tuesday Morning Ladies League

at Westville Lake

Event (low net): (AAA) Peg Baxter 33; (A) Mary Thorpe 33; (B) Janet Wisler 34; (C) Carol Beadnell 28.

Tuesday Nite Salem Elks League

at Westville Lake

Standings: Rick Buckman & Ken Kyser 39, Tim Filp & Bill Stewart 38, John Hoobler & Maurice Young 37 1/2, Mario Carrean & Rich Cochran 35, Denny Ulrich & Jeff Nile 33, Rich Juhn & Chris Eddinger 33.

Wednesday Nite Men’s League

at Westville Lake

Standings: McIntosh Oil 25 1/2, Westville Lake C.C. 23, Crane & Hoist Recovery 21, Earl’s Auto Body 19 1/2.

Low Gross: Brett Blickensderfer 35.

Low Net: Tim Blackburn 29.

Friday Nite Scramble

at Westville Lake

Bill Wilson & Landon Wilson 33, Gary Allison Allison & Brant Allison 35, Dave Penturf & Terry Busic 36, Bob Lavery & Jon Hunt 37, Brett Blickensderfer & Lane Allison 37, Jordan Myers & Chris Myers 38, Justin Fraser & Jason Ring 38, Daryl Miller & Bert Snyder 39.

Thursday Morning Scramble League

at Westville Lake

Standings: Tim Conner & Kevin Keefe 30 1/2, Jim Sturgeon & Homer Sturgeon 29 1/2, Ken Drake & Jake Brown 29, Terry Kellison & Roger Zeigler 28 1/2, Bob Greier & Marion Koza 28 1/2, Sam Greenawalt & Jim McCalla 28, Randy Berger & Rick Caufield 27, Jeff Wilson & Keith Blaser 26 1/2, Jim Lantz & Gary Ricker 24 1/2.

Pinky’s Tavern, Coil Line Service

Eagle Pass League

Standings: Dick Cope & Kevin Beresford 49 1/2, Chuck Sluss & Brian Bostick 49, Lenny VonFeldt & Steve Smith 47, Jerry Gabriel & Jeff Cain 46 1/2, John Arter & Scott Cope 44 1/2, Jay Gamble & Lucian Clewell 42, Chad Wood & Rod Davison 41 1/2, Steve Funk & Vint Milbank 33, Bob Reeder & Galen Brandt 32, Bryon Mountz & Rick Beadles 32.

Low Gross: (individual) Chad Wood 35; (team) Dick Cope & Kevin Beresford 88.

Low Net: (individual) Chad Wood 28; (team) Dick Cope & Kevin Beresford 66.

Lisbon Barber Shop / Soltis Electric, LLC

Eagle Pass Monday Night League

Damin Beadnell and Zach Maley 66, Cody Dickens and Tom Kidder 61 1/2, Galen Brandt and Coty Chestnut 58, Eric Simmons and Steve Gruszecki 58, Don Humphrey and Steve Cope 57, Rick Garrett and Jeff Morrow 56 1/2 , D’Aandrew Soltis and BJ Mango 54 1/2, Denny Dinger and Harry Matheny 54, Don Kuttler and Jason Greaver 52 1/2, Jerry Thomas and Larry Whitman 50, Ryan Powell and Tony Sluss 49, Jeff Hoperich and Mark Haum 48 1/2, Mike Gruszecki Sr. and Lucian Clewell 47, Gage Chestnut and Matt Bryan 46 1/2, Brian Bostick and Chuck Sluss 46 1/2, Mike Bradley and Seth Arter 46 , Mike Gruszecki Jr. and Dan Dickens 45 1/2, Braden Davison and Colton Bowen 43.

Brittain League

at East Palestine C.C.

Team winners (4 man, 3 ball): Frank Quetot, Steve Davis, Sam Colundrella, Josh Charlier.

Skill winners: No.1, Rick Huston; No. 4, Roger Lindsey; No. 5, Roger Linsley; No. 9, Josh Charlier.

Skins: No. 2, Lee Wyant; No. 3, Dan Mathews; 50-50, Steve McKay.

Hoge’s Ladies Golf League

at Beaver Creek Meadows

Main Event: Barb Alexander

Low Gross: Jackie Gray

Low Net: Susie Landsettle

Low Putts: Rosie Bunner

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)