×

GOLF RESULTS

Thursday Morning Senior League

at Eagle Pass

Standings: Bob Burns 133, Tom Boyd 126, Rob Wolfarth 124 1/2, Joe Good 117, Larry Metzgar 115 1/2, Allen Jeffries 110 1/2, Richard Knapp 102, Wayne Sparks 101 1/2, Jerry Wright 100 1/2, Ray Baker 99, Lucy Karnofel 84, Fergie Wilson 83 1/2, Tom Sentinek 81, Ken Miller 74 1/2, Walt Hendricks 23 1/2s.

Brittain League

at East Palestine C.C.

Team winners (4-man, 3-ball): Rick Huston, Mike Henderson, Frank Quetot, Steve McKay.

Skill winners: No. 2, Dan Mathews; No. 4, Frank Quetot; No. 6, Bill Wilson; No. 8, Lee Wyant.

Skins: No. 4, Frank Quetot; No. 5, Lee Syant; No. 9, Mearl Weatherholt; 50-50, Terry Lipp.

Hoge’s Ladies Scramble

at Beaver Meadows

FIRST: Mary Lou Allison, Polly Langer, Donna Nunamaker, Janet Metzgar.

SECOND: Carolee O’Hara, Arden Montgomery, Deborah Caruso, Donna Johns.

THIRD: Bobbie Lang, Vickie Patrick, Cindy Toot, Sondra Anderson.

FOURTH: Jackie Gray, Kathy McCarthy, Bev Cunningham, Mary Johnson.

FIFTH: Rosie Bunner, Bonnie Diamond, Barb Alexander, Donna McCoy.

SIXTH: Karen Angelo, Susie Landsettle, Danna Pillar, Patty Ciardi.

Monday Morning Tired Mens League

at Westville Lake

Standings: Bob Held-Jim Wallace 105.5, Ron Wagner-Al Lutz 100, Chris Byers-Jerome Hamby 91, Ken Behner-Rick Caufield 85, Sam Greenawalt-Terry Fraser 84.5, Marion Koza-Kerry Smolira 83.5, Ramon Oesch-Mike Moore 80, Dave Ramsey-Brandon Patterson 78.5, Bill Harris-Tom Syler 78

Monday Night Ladies League

at Westville Lake

Standings: Cindy Adams-Cindy Scott 61.5, Hildy Deemer-Evelyn Jones 56, Debbie Martig-Vera Sobotka 55.5, Sue Stitze-Kelly West 55.5, Priscilla Allcorn-Mel Guinas 55.5, Lucille Karnofel-Charlotte French 54, Trish Beech-Jackie Monea 53.5, Lisa Johns-Lori Lawless 53, Sue Caufield-Barb Caufield 52.5

Tuesday Morning Ladies League

at Westville Lake

Event: Tee to Green, Sally Mattix

Tuesday Night Salem Elks League

at Westville Lake

League Champions: Denny Ulrich-Jeff Nice

Wednesday Night Mens League

at Westville Lake

Standings: Ring Wine 35, Mac Trailer 33, Opportunity Knocks 33, Country Saw and Knife 32.5,

Low Gross: Bruce Blasiman 33

Low Net: Kevin Salyers 27

Thursday Morning Scramble League

at Westville Lake

Standings: Randy Berger-Rick Caufield 47, Jim Wallace-Bob Held 46, Jim McCalla-Sam Greenawalt 45, Jim Sturgeon-Homer Sturgeon 42, Tim Conner-Kevin Keefe 41, Tim Owens-Jerry Ketterman 40.5

Thursday Night Mens League

at Westville Lake

Standings: Yerkey and Madjerac DDS 34, D-Lux Motors 33.5, New Direction Photography 33, Westville Lake C.C. 28.5, Penn Grille 28.5,

Low Gross: Joe Burkhart 35

Low Net: T.J. Fink 26

Friday Night Scramble

at Westville Lake

Standings: Jon Hunt-Bob Lavery 35, Gary Allison-Bob Allison 35, Andy Wagner-Mark McLaughlin 35, Jack Steele-Julie Steele 35

Pinky’s Tavern, Coil Line Service

at Eagle Pass

Standings: Jay Gamble-Lucian Clewell 196, Dick Cope-Kevin Beresford 193, John Arter-Scott Cope 190.5, Jerry Gabriel-Jeff Cain 189.5, Galen Brandt-Rod Wright 181.5, Chad Wood-Rod Davison 170.5, Lenny Vondfeldt-Steve Smith 170.5, Bryon Mountz-Rick Beadles 168.5, Brian Bostick-Craig Andrews 163.5, Steve Funk-Vint Milbank

Low Gross Team: Galen Brandt-Rod Wright 82

Individual: Chad Wood 36

Low Net Team: Bryon Mountz-Rick Beadles 69

Individual Net: Chad Wood 33

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today