×

ALL-MAHONING VALLEY ATHLETIC CONFERENCE VOLLEYBALL

GRAY DIVISION ALL-STARS

FIRST TEAM

PLAYER TEAM GRADE

Anna Reichart Brookfield 11

Kaylee Gania Champion 12

Lucy Montgomery Crestview 11

Grace Auer Crestview 9

Molly Emch Crestview 12

Jenna Reppart LaBrae 12

Ashley Monroe LaBrae 11

Allyson Jones Liberty 11

Emily Benson Liberty 11

Carla Ramirez Ortiz Memorial 9

Courtney Hankins Newton Falls 12

Atlanta Spahlinger Newton Falls 12

SECOND TEAM

Lauren Schingledecker Brookfield 10

Maddy Evans Brookfield 12

Avery Clay Champion 10

Callisto Ridgeway Champion 9

Shelby Rambo Crestview 11

Kendra Greaves Crestview 11

Summer Pumphrey LaBrae 11

Rylee McDonough LaBrae 9

Demi Watson Liberty 10

Krysten Fine Liberty 11

Kendall Brunn Memorial 9

Amari Rhodes Memorial 12

Breeana Hutson Newton Falls 12

Lexi Drake Newton Falls 11

HONORABLE MENTION

Nikole Husnick Brookfield 12

Olivia Zigarovich Champion 11

Lainey Mercure Crestview 11

Grace Barnhart LaBrae 10

Kylie Thingpen Liberty 11

Courtney King Memorial 11

Olivia Valot Newton Falls 11

COACH OF THE YEAR: Alisha Auer, Crestview

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Lucy Montgomery, Crestview

SCARLET DIVISION ALL-STARS

FIRST TEAM

PLAYER TEAM GRADE

Logan Grunder Jackson-Milton 12

Paige Grope Jackson-Milton 10

Kennedy Kelly Lowellville 12

Molly Howard McDonald 12

Sophia Costantino McDonald 12

Katelyn Lesko Mineral Ridge 12

Danielle Aulet Mineral Ridge 12

Morgan Sigley Mineral Ridge 12

Emma Whaley Sebring 12

Kyleigh Eddy Waterloo 12

Danielle Vuletich Western Reserve 12

Alyvia Hughes Western Reserve 12

SECOND TEAM

Camryn Mitchell Jackson-Milton 12

Kelsie Taylor Jackson-Milton 12

Samantha Kelly Lowellville 11

Savana Worsencroft Lowellville 12

Megan Klockner McDonald 9

Maria Rasile McDonald 10

Jersey Tucker Mineral Ridge 12

Megan Gerberry Mineral Ridge 11

Blake Thomas Sebring 9

Devyn Riggi Sebring 11

Madison Lesnak Springfield 10

Sami McKim Springfield 10

Brooke Waldeck Waterloo 12

Grace Gombeda Waterloo 12

Kayla Owen Western Reserve 12

Lisa Eichert Western Reserve 9

HONORABLE MENTION

Kara Costello Jackson-Milton 11

Kate Coppola Lowellville 12

Olivia Booth McDonald 10

Samantha Aulet Mineral Ridge 9

Aebi D’Ostroph Sebring 12

Mackenzie Kliem Springfield 12

Jennifer Cieplinski Waterloo 11

Gianna Paris Western Reserve 10

COACH OF THE YEAR: Ron Lesko, Mineral Ridge

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Katelyn Lesko, Mineral Ridge

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today