×

Eastern Ohio Athletic Conference All-Star Football Team

First Team

Xathon Cross Columbiana Sr.

Jacob Kamperman Columbiana Sr.

Creed Green Columbiana Sr.

Collin Schick Columbiana Sr.

Marco Ferry Leetonia Sr.

Mike Miller Leetonia Jr.

Gannon Shepard Leetonia Sr.

Mason Mellinger Leetonia Sr.

Dylan Durick Leetonia Sr.

Ryan Mc Cullough Lisbon Sr.

Abram Simms Lisbon Sr.

Nick Fierro East Palestine Sr.

Brad Sloan Southern Sr.

Hunter Morris Southern Sr.

Josh Pratt Southern Sr.

Tim West Southern Sr.

Chance Wooley Southern Jr.

Brutus Ogilvie United Sr.

Keaton Baker United Sr.

Caden Marshall United Soph.

Christian McCon United Sr.

Payne Brereton United Jr.

Eric Davis Valley Christian Sr.

Troy Carter Wellsville Sr.

Isaiah Greathouse Wellsville Soph.

Garrett Krzyston Wellsville Jr.

Second Team

Tony Kocanjer Columbiana Jr.

Chandler Parish Columbiana Sr.

Brady Dixon Columbiana Sr.

Tyler Bistarkey East Palestine Jr.

Jake McCool Leetonia Jr.

Jaedon Finley Leetonia Sr.

Dylan Lennon Leetonia Sr.

Brayden Duko Leetonia Sr.

Jorden Baker Leetonia Sr.

Tyler Welsh Lisbon Sr.

RJ Schreffler Lisbon Sr.

Wyatt Morris Southern Soph.

James Burris Southern Sr.

Peyton Hershman Southern Soph.

Colton Soukup Southern Soph.

Garrett Bailey United Sr.

Cameron Marshall United Sr.

Grant Knight United Soph.

Nate Miller United Sr.

Tyrone Lindsey Valley Christian Sr.

Jon Tae Pabellon Valley Christian Sr.

Izaiah McKinley Valley Christian Sr.

Nasir Long Valley Christian Sr.

Valen Krzyston Wellsville Jr.

Tyler Stanley Wellsville Jr.

Gavin Kountz Wellsville Soph.

Honorable Mention

John Chmura Columbiana Sr.

Damian Jackson East Palestine Sr.

Hayden Cibula Leetonia Fr.

Braeden Joy Lisbon Sr.

Hunter Robinson Southern Fr

Cole Ellyson United Jr.

Jon’Terll Mixon Valley Christian Soph.

Caden Weekley Wellsville Sr.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today