×

NORTHEAST OHIO GOLF COACHES ASSOCIATION ALL-NORTHEAST OHIO TEAMS

NORTHEAST OHIO

GOLF COACHES ASSOCIATION ALL-NORTHEAST OHIO TEAMS

Girls Division II All-Northeast Ohio

FIRST TEAM

Jami Morris – Laurel (All-Ohio)

Ella Wong – Hawken (All- Ohio)

Morgan Pascarella – Independence (All-Ohio)

Lauren Bangasser – Beaumont

Allie Ksaika – Independence

Kristen Belden – Central Catholic

Sophia – Yurich – Poland Seminary

Abbie Retherford – Ravenna

Kaitlyn Belden – Central Catholic

Kelly Hutton – Salem

Alyssa Rapp – Cardinal Mooney

Nina Shaffer – CVCA

Madeleine Bee – Laurel

Sienna Maschke – Laurel

SECOND TEAM

Raygan Hoover – St. Vincent-St. Mary

Maria Warner – Marlington

Jayden Mitchell – Marlington

Emily Hill – Crestview

Grace Mills – Garrettsville Garfield

Jayne Bernard – Cardinal Mooney

Alaina Goldstein – Southeast

Hayley Roenigk – Woodridge

Lauren Olenik – Lake Catholic

Kaci Kanicki — Edgewood

Boys Division II All-Northeast Ohio

FIRST TEAM

Zander Gibson – NDCL (All-Ohio)

Caden Scarbrough – CVCA (All-Ohio)

Luke Nord – Poland Seminary

Aiden Wiesemann – West Branch

Aiden Cannone – CVCA

Mason Henry – CVCA

Mason Bartholomy – Rootstown

James O’Neill – Beachwood

Jackson Talbot – Firelands

Dominik Cosic – Lake Catholic

Kaiden Sykes – South Range

Chaz Ekoniak – Struthers

SECOND TEAM

Rocco Turner – Cardinal Mooney

Deegan Bee – Waynedale

Ean Miller – Waynedale

Griffin Baun – Triway

Cole Hostettler – Rootstown

Zach Huscusson – Northwest

Gavin Stutz – Triway

Gavin Batdorff – South Range

Victor Alferi – Kirtland

Matt Blumenthal — Beachwood

Boys Division III All-Northeast Ohio

FIRST TEAM

Alex Swinarski – Gilmour Academy (All-Ohio)

Alex Milivickas – Central Catholic (All-Ohio)

Gavin Shamblen – Central Catholic (All-Ohio)

Liam Ottaway – Gilmour Academy (All-Ohio)

Jake Sylak – Mineral Ridge

Tyler Andersen – Columbiana

Kyle Freudeman – Central Catholic

Caleb Domitovich – McDonald

Michael Porter – McDonald

Charlie Belden – Central Catholic

Brandon Gibson – Newton Falls

Cory Gasaway – Mogadore

Dillon Pendergast – Mogadore

Bryce Hall – Mogadore

Will Palmison – Wellington

SECOND TEAM

Mark Pillar – Independence

Anthony Hall – Columbiana

Riley McElwain – Columbiana

AJ Marcinko – Independence

Anthony Ragazzine – McDonald

Jacon Potts – Trinity

Troy Domen – Cardinal

Kobe Byler – Lake Center Christian

Nathan Capeta – Lake Center Christian

Reece Davis – Mogadore

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today