×

JUNIOR HIGH TRACK

At East Palestine Wednesday

BOYS RESULTS

United 55 1/2, Southern 49, East Palestine 33 1/2

110 HURDLES: Ricky Salmen (U) 23.2; 100 DASH: Richie Sloan (S) 11.8; 1600 RUN: Josh Hawkins (U) 5:51.8; 400 RELAY: Southern 51.6; 400 DASH: Caty Brewer (S) 73.1; 800 RELAY: Southern 1:56.3; 200 HURDLES: Brandon Good 35.4; 800 RUN: Lane Jones (E) 2:32.6; 200 DASH: Danny Millburn (U) 25.5; 1600 RELAY: East Palestine 4:51.4; DISCUS: Jack Cope (E) 88-4; SHOT PUT: Noah Chase (S) 39-3 1/2; LONG JUMP: Richie Sloan (S) 18-10; HIGH JUMP: Isaac Cozza (E) 4-8.

GIRLS RESULTS

100 HURDLES: Mary Boston (U) 19.7; 100 DASH: Gigi Rodgers (S) 14.2; 1600 RUN: Hope Leak (S) 7:59.2; 400 RELAY: Southern 61.3; 400 DASH: Caty Brewer (S) 73.1; 800 RELAY: East Palestine 2:15.4; 200 HURDLES: Mary Boston (U) 35.4; 800 RUN: Not contested; 200 DASH: Maleah Rose (S) 31.3; 1600 RELAY: East Palestine 5:56.2; DISCUS: Maggie Cope (U) 55-2; SHOT PUT: Gianna Pecorelli (S) 27-5; LONG JUMP: Mary Boston (U) 14-2 1/2; HIGH JUMP: Olivia Hardgrove (U) 4-0.

——

At Crestview Wednesday

BOYS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: McDOnald 153, Champion 92, Crestview 73, Western Reserve 41, Newton Falls 26, Heartland Christian 21.

110 HURDLES: Tobias Domitrovich (M) 22.2; 100 DASH: Travis LaNeve (M) 12.8; 1600 RUN: Carson Klase (M) 5:08.5; 400 RELAY: Crestview 55.6; 400 DASH: Joseph Capuzello (M) 62.7; 800 RELAY: Western Reserve 1:56.9; 200 HURDLES: Tobias Domitrovich (M) 38.0; 800 RUN: Carson Klase (M) 2:20.5; 200 DASH: William VanMeter (M) 27.6; 1600 RELAY: McDonald 4:42.3; DISCUS: Jack Reckard (M) 100-9; SHOT PUT: Michael Miller (Ch) 38-9; LONG JUMP: Quinlan Bulick (Cr) 13-7 1/2; HIGH JUMP: Aiden Wright (Ch) 5-0.

GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: McDonald 145 1/2, Crestview 87, Newton Falls 50 1/2, Champion 49, Heartland Christian 46, Western Reserve 32.

100 HURDLES: Amelia Blower (Cr) 19.4; 100 DASH: Kylie Fleere (M) 14.0; 1600 RUN: Adri Hodge (Cr) 6:32.1; 400 RELAY: Champion 57.8; 400 DASH: Kylie Flere (M) 65.9; 800 RELAY: McDonald 2:06.3; 200 HURDLES: Rylie Lampman (NF) 35.2; 800 RUN: Adri Hodge (Cr) 2:54.9; 200 DASH: Kylie Flere (M) 29.1; 1600 RELAY: McDonald 4:55.6; DISCUS: Emma Bundy (M) 71-6; SHOT PUT: Lydia Campbell (Cr) 27-8 1/2; LONG JUMP: Jessica Hanson (M) 13-4 1/4; HIGH JUMP: Abby Emch (Cr) 4-8.

——

at East Liverpool Wednesday

BOYS RESULTS

East Liverpool 81 1/2, Beaver 49 1/2, Toronto 6

110 HURDLES: Owen Fredritz (E) 20.4; 100 DASH: Jaymin Haney (E) 12.3; 1600 RUN: Maddox Roach (E) 5:19.0; 400 RELAY: East Liverpool 49.9; 400 DASH: Taylor Johnson (B) 62.3; 800 RELAY: East Liverpool 2:01.0; 200 HURDLES: Ashod Lockett (E) 36.4; 800 RUN: Maddox Roach (E) 2:25.8; 200 DASH: Quinton Conrad () 25.6; 1600 RELAY: East Liverpool 4:28.6; DISCUS: Silas Rettos (B) 98-7; SHOT PUT: D’Shawn Kirby (E) 34-8 3/4; LONG JUMP: Gavin Wright (E) 16-9; HIGH JUMP: Gavin Wright (E) 5-6.

GIRLS RESULTS

East Liverpool 72, Beaver 33, Toronto 12

100 HURDLES: Emily Saphore (B) 20.2; 100 DASH: Makiyah Allgood (E) 14.0; 1600 RUN:

400 RELAY: Beaver 57.9; 400 DASH: LaNease Andrews (E) 71.3; 800 RELAY: East Liverpool 2:22.1; 200 HURDLES: Alya Brown (E) 34.5; 800 RUN: Aynsley Galeoti (E) 3:01.0; 200 DASH: McKinna Jordan (B) 30.2; 1600 RELAY: East Liverpool 5:46.3; DISCUS: Makiyah Allgood (E) 62-7; SHOT PUT: Aynsley Galeoti (E) 29-8; LONG JUMP: Alysa Brown (E) 13-5; HIGH JUMP: Jocelyn Pomeroy (B) 4-4.

——

At Columbiana Wednesday

BOYS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: Columbiana 77 1/2, Lisbon 47 1/2, Wellsville 44, Leetonia 29.

110 HURDLES: WIlliam Bucci (C) 21.0; 100 DASH: Dontay Wilcox (W) 12.3; 1600 RUN: Eli Masters (C) 6:22.9; 400 RELAY: Columbiana 50.8; 400 DASH: Liam Surgenavic (C) 61.8; 800 RELAY: Columbiana 2:04.5; 200 HURDLES: Dontay Wilcox (W) 31.1; 800 RUN: Preston Buckingham (C) 2:45.2; 200 DASH: CJ Faulkner (Le) 26.8; 1600 RELAY: Lisbon 5:59.1; DISCUS: Donovan Waselich (C) 109-2; SHOT PUT: Luke Kraft (Li) 34-4; LONG JUMP: Aiden Radliff (C) 16-6; HIGH JUMP: Max Toker (C) 4-11.

——

GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: Columbiana 79 1/2, Lisbon 55 1/2, Wellsville 30, Leetonia 4.

100 HURDLES: Gabby Spooner (C) 19.0; 100 DASH: Myleigh Jackson (W) 14.2; 1600 RUN: Not contested; 400 RELAY: Columbiana 57.8; 400 DASH: Danielle Palagi (C) 75.6; 800 RELAY: Columbiana 2:16.9; 200 HURDLES: Cheyanne Nez (Li) 37.1; 800 RUN: Abby Ammon (Li) 3:32.4; 200 DASH: Myleigh Jackson (W) 29.8; 1600 RELAY: Lisbon 6:26.4; DISCUS: Emily Reash (C) 60-6; SHOT PUT: Johnie Tice (W) 29-3 1/2; LONG JUMP: Gabby Spooner (C) 13-4; HIGH JUMP: Dalainey Kocanjer (C) 3-10.

——

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today