GOLF RESULTS
Brittain Motors League
at East Palestine C.C.
TEAM WINNERS (4- MAN 3-BALL): Bob Green, Cage Bush, Steve Davis, Roger Linsley
SKILL WINNERS: No. 2 Tom Davidson, No. 4 Lee Wyant, No. 6 Doug Simpson, No. 8 Dan Mathews
SKINS: No. 4 Lee Wyant, No. 7 Lee Wyant, No. 9 Lee Wyant.
Zep’s Pizza and More at Pinky’s, Coil Line Service
at Eagle Passb
STANDINGS: Steve Smith-Lenny Vondfeldt 38.5, Scott Stewart-Jerod Benally 38, Jeff Cain-Criag Andrews 34.5, Bryon Mountz-Rick Beadles 34, Chuck Sluss-Brian Bostick 32.5, Scott Cope-John Arter 30.5, Galen Brandt-Bob Reeder 29, Lucian Clewell-Jay Gamble 28, Chad Wood-Rod Davison 25.5, Kevin Beresford-Dick Cope 24.5.
LOW GROSS TEAM: Galen Brandt-Bob Reeder 90, Steve Smith-Steven Chaplow 90
LOW GROSS INDIVIDUAL: Galen Brandt 41
LOW NET TEAM: Steve Smith-Steven Chaplow 66
LOW NET INDIVIDUAL: Dick Cope 32, Scott Stewart 32, Steve Chaplow 32
Senior League Day
at Valley
CLOSEST TO PIN No. 2: Jim Houp
CLOSEST TO PIN No. 4: Mike Mancuso
LONGEST DRIVE No. 5: Bruce Smail
LONGEST DRIVE No. 5 (gold tees): Hooker Smith
LOW GROSS: Alan Douglas 40
LOW NET: Al Welie 34
LOT PUTTS: Sam Colundrello 13
Beaver Wednesday Night League
at Valley
LOW GROSS: Nick Bogdan 38
LOW NET: Sam Lipillo 32
FIRST PLACE: Craig Kyle, Mike Lewis, Josh Luli, Jason Singer
SECOND PLACE: Jim Berryman, Matt Polen
Birdfish Thirsty Nite
at Valley
LOW GROSS: Nate Garwood 34
LOW NET: Mike Frenger 32
Sunday Morning
at Valley
LONG DRIVE No. 5: L.K. Kegelmyer
LONGEST PUTT No. 9: Rich Joy
EVEN HOLES: Glenn Joseph
Hoge’s Ladies League
EVENT WINNERS (Guess Your Score): FIRST: Kathy McCarthy; SECOND: Susie Landsettle; THIRD: Sandra Anderson; FOURTH: Bobby Lang
LOW PUTTS: Anita Perone
LOW NET: Vicki Patrick
LOW GROSS: Mary Lou Allison
Monday Nite Ladies League
at Westville Lake
STANDINGS: Lisa Johns & Lori Lawless 9, Sue Stitle & Kelly West 8, Kim Hargrove & Sis Chestnut 7 1/2, Allison Edie & Tara Vargovic 7 1/2, Priscilla Allcorn & Mel Gunias 7, Cindy Adams & Cindy Scott 7, Marcy Watt & Amy Humphrey 7, Susan Frenger & Sheri Morrow 7, Linda Buttermore & Julie Sell 7.
Tuesday Morning Ladies League
at Westville Lake
EVENT (most putts): AA, Helen Cranmer; A, Jan Shaw; C, Carol Beadnell.
Tuesday Nite Salem Elks League
at Westville Lake
STANDINGS: Denny Ulrich & Jeff Nile 21 1/2, Steve Funk & Vint Milbank 19 1/2, Brook Pidgeon & Bruce Johnson 19, Terry Kornbau & Herb Shuultz 18 1/2, John Hoobler & Maurice Young 18, Denny Butch & Doug O’Brien 17, Rich Juhn & Chris Eddinger 16 1/2, Jeff Chapman & Ed Connors 16, Rick Buckman & Ken Kyser 16, Denny Martin & Bob Held 15 1/2, Justin Fraser & Jason Ring 15 1/2.
Wednesday Nite Men’s League
at Westville Lake
STANDINGS: Harvent Inn 31, Crane & Hoist Recovery 25, Earl’s Auto Body 24, Opportunity Knocks 23 1/2, Carter Lumber 23, Westville Lake C.C. 20 1/2, Ring Wine 17 1/2, B.O.C. Water Hydraulics 17, Christopher Columbus 12 1/2, MAC Trailer 12.
LOW GROSS: Alan German 38.
HOLE WINNERS: Closes to pin No. 3, Calvin Aldridge; Closest to pin No. 6, Brian Hollabaugh.
Thursday Nite Men’s League
at Westville Lake
STANDINGS: Country Saw #2 22, The 5 Heart Beats 20, Expressions Salon 18 1/2, Country Saw #1 13 1/2, Brickhouse Grill 13, New Direction Photo 11, Mac’s Flooring 10 1/2, Westville Lake C.C. 9 1/2, Yerkey & Madjarac DDS 8 1/2, D-Lux Motors 6 1/2, Sector 7 6, Phantom Auto Works 5.
LOW GROSS: Bryan Lippiatt 35.
Thursday Night League
at Twin Springs
STANDINGS: Orioles 18 1/2, Top Line Fence 14 1/2, Roberts Funeral Home 13, Jesse Grill 10 1/2, A Plus Pressure Washing 7 1/2, Kiko Meats 6 1/2, Witmer Construction 3, Lewis Lawn Care 2.
CLOSEST TO PIN: Colton Cope
LONGEST PUTT: Jesse Greathouse