×

PREP TRACK

Mahoning Valley Athletic Conference Meet

Gray Division

At Champion Thursday

BOYS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Crestview (160), 2. LaBrae (102), 3. Liberty (93), 4. Newton Falls (83), 5. Champion (75), 6. Brookfield (61), 7. Campbell (18).

3200 RELAY: Crestview (Will Welch, Mitchell Auer, Ryan Emch, Joey Carr) 9:15.85; 110 HURDLES: William Hardenbrook (Crestview) 15.17; 100 DASH: Ethan Powell (Crestview) 11.24; 800 RELAY: Crestview (Ethan Powell, Spencer Cline, Brandon Yanssens, Noah Wickline) 1:34.94; 1600 RUN: Chris Myers (Liberty) 5:08.88; 400 RELAY: Liberty (Sam Blauser, Anthony Patterson, DaVeyon Williamson, Jayin Hendrix) 46.22; 400 DASH: Haden Gibson (Brookfield) 51.30; 300 HURDLES: William Hardenbrook (Crestview) 42.39; 800 RUN: Mitchell Auer (Crestview) 2:07.82; 200 DASH: Haden Gibson (Brookfield) 22.96; 3200 RUN: Mickey McEwen (Crestview) 10:25.85; 1600 RELAY: Crestview (Mitchell Auer, Ryan Emch, Brandon Yanssens, Noah Wickline) 3:41.75; DISCUS: Nick Ball (Newton Falls) 121-7; SHOT PUT: Ryan Tetrick (Brookfield) 43-9; LONG JUMP: Devin Carter (LaBrae) 18-11 3/4; HIGH JUMP: William Hardenbrook (Crestview) 6-2.

GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Crestview (203), 2. Champion (138), 3. LaBrae (70), 4. Newton Falls (43), 5. Brookfield (33), 6. Liberty (31), 7. Campbell (5).

3200 RELAY: Crestview (Grace Auer, Emily Downey, Karagin Miller, Anna Marr) 11:35.70; 100 HURDLES: Mattie Fell (Champion) 17.28; 100 DASH: Demi Watson (Liberty) 12.96; 800 RELAY: Champion (Mattie Fell, Savanna Lefkowitz, Kaylee Gania, Serenity Muresan) 1:54.31; 1600 RUN: Emily Downey (Crestview) 6:00.22; 400 RELAY: Champion (Mattie Fell, Savanna Lefkowitz, Kennedy Grace, Kaylee Gania) 53.88; 400 DASH: Serenity Muresan (Champion) 63.54; 300 HURDLES: Avery Clay (Champion) 50.18; 800 RUN: Grace Auer (Crestview) 2:34.94; 200 DASH: Demi Watson (Liberty) 26.83; 3200 RUN: Julia Bugos (Champion) 14:41.61; 1600 RELAY: Crestview (Grace Auer, Karagin Miller, Bailey Wonner, Anna Marr) 4:35.6; DISCUS: Krista Perry (Crestview) 121-8; SHOT PUT: Krista Perry (Crestview) 37-2; LONG JUMP: Kaylee Gania (Champion) 16-5; HIGH JUMP: Bailey Wonner (Crestview) 4-10.

——

Mahoning Valley Athletic Conference Meet

Scarlet Division

At Champion Thursday

BOYS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. McDonald (158), 2. Springfield (149), 3. Lowellville (106), 4. Mineral Ridge (78 1/2), 5. Sebring (43 1/2), 6. Western Reserve (41), 7. Jackson-Milton (37).

3200 RELAY: McDonald (Greg Dickson, Brody Rupe, Calbe Domitrovich, Eli Street) 8:44.83; 110 HURDLES: Beau Brungard (Springfield) 15.75; 100 DASH: Dominic Schadl (McDonald) 11.22; 800 RELAY: Springfield (dante Argiro, Clayton Nezbeth, Beau Brungard, Austin Tindell) 1:31.79; 1600 RUN: Brody Rupe (McDonald) 4:39.94; 400 RELAY: McDonald (Nathan Gilligan, Dominic Schadl, Dominic Carkido, Talan Ramsay) 45.37; 400 DASH: Vinny Ballone (Lowellville) 53.18; 300 HURDLES: Beau Brungard (Springfield) 41.45; 800 RUN: Greg Dickson (McDonald) 2:09.34; 200 DASH: Austin Tindell (Springfield) 23.43; 3200 RUN: Caleb Domitrovich (McDonald) 10:08.53; 1600 RELAY: McDonald (Dominic Carkido, Juan Villanueva, Michael Woloschak, Brian Fisher) 3:32.82; DISCUS: Coleson Kertesz (Springfield) 163-1; SHOT PUT: Coleson Kertesz (Springfield) 55-6 1/4; LONG JUMP: Austin Tindell (Springfield) 19-9 1/2; HIGH JUMP: Jakob Joyce (Springfield) 6-0.

GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. McDonald (147), 2. Mineral Ridge (139), 3. Springfield (121), 4. Western Reserve (76), 5. Lowellville (48), 6. Jackson-Milton (28), 7. Waterloo (22), 8. Sebring (14).

3200 RELAY: McDonald (Lillian Capuzzello, Chloe Dean, Mariah Bregar, Megan Hipple) 10:32.23; 100 HURDLES: Naomi Dontrivoch (McDonald) 15.90; 100 DASH: Melinda Brown (McDonald) 12.89; 800 RELAY: Springfield (Ava Vecchione, Bella Brown, Kylee Kosek, Graciella Ebert) 1:49.43; 1600 RUN: Sophia Yon (Lowellville) 5:27.08; 400 RELAY: Western Reserve (Ally Jones, Kayla Owen, Olivia Alriere, Linny Jones) 51.66; 400 DASH: Emma Sanders (Springfield) 64.57; 300 HURDLES: Naomi Domitrovich (McDonald) 49.73; 800 RUN: Chloe Dean (McDonald) 2:35.68; 200 DASH: Melinda Brown (McDonald) 27.24; 3200 RUN: Sophia Yon (Lowellville) 11:40.30; 1600 RELAY: McDonald (Naomi Domitrovich, Lillian Cappuzzello, Chloe Dean, Brooke Lewis) 4:18.46; DISCUS: Emma Rich (Mineral Ridge) 99-2; SHOT PUT: Emma Rich (Mineral Ridge) 39-11; LONG JUMP: Melinda Brown (McDonald) 14-11; HIGH JUMP: Graciella Ebert (Springfield) 4-8.

——

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.50/week.

Subscribe Today