×

4BOYS SOCCER — TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS

BOYS SOCCER TOURNAMENTS

DIV. II NORTHEAST

SEEDS: 1. Howland, 2. Poland, 3. Canfield, 4. Marlington, 5. Hawken, 6. Lake Catholic, 7. Aurora, 8. Gilmour Academy, 9. Chagrin Falls, 10. Hubbard, 11. Ravenna, 12. Salem, 13. Tallmadge, 14. Louisville 15. Field, 16. NDCL, 17. West Geauga, 18. Streetsboro, 19. Canton South, 20. Girard, 21. Edgewood, 22. Lakeview, 23. Niles, 24. West Branch, 25. Akron Springfield, 26. Jefferson Area, 27. Southeast, 28. Perry, 29. New Philadelphia, 30. Buchtel, 21. Conneaut.

Div. II Northeast 1 District

SECTIONALS

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Edgewood at Girard, 6 p.m.

NDCL at Gilmour, 6 p.m.

Streetsboro at Ravenna, 6 p.m.

Akron Springfield at Marlington, 6 p.m.

West Geauga at Tallmadge, 6 p.m.

Louisville at Salem, 6 p.m.

Perry at Mentor Lake Catholic, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Girard-Edgewood at Howland, 4 p.m.

Gilmour Academy-NDCL winner vs. Ravenna-Streetsboro winner, 4 p.m.

Marlington-Akron Springfield winner vs. Tallmadge-West Geauga winner, 4 p.m.

Salem-Louisville winner vs. Mentor Lake Catholic-Perry winner, 4 p.m.

DISTRICT

Tuesday, Oct. 26

at TBA

Howland-Girard-Edgewood winner vs. Gilmour-NDCL-Ravenna-Streetsboro winner, 6 p.m.

Marlington-Springfield-Tallmadge-West Geauga winner vs. Salem-Louisville-Lake Catholic-Perry winner, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 30

at TBA

District final, 11 a.m. (winner to regional vs. Akron 3 district winner, Nov. 3)

——

Div. II Northeast 2 District

SECTIONALS

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Niles at Canton South, 6 p.m.

Southeast at Aurora, 6 p.m.

Jefferson at Chagrin Falls, 6 p.m.

Conneaut at Canfield, 6 p.m.

West Branch at Field, 6 p.m.

Lakeview at Hubbard, 6 p.m.

Buchtel at Hawken, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Canton South-Niles winner at Poland, 4 p.m.

Aurora-Southeast winner vs. Chagrin Falls-Jefferson Area winner, 6 p.m.

Canfield-Conneaut winner vs. Field-West Branch winner, 4 p.m.

Hubbbard-Lakeview winner vs. Hawken-Buchtel winner, 4 p.m.

DISTRICTS

Tuesday, Oct. 26

at TBA

Poland-Canton South-Niles winner vs. Aurora-Southeast-Chagrin Falls-Jefferson winner, 6 p.m.

Canfield-Conneaut-Field-West Branch winner vs. Hubbard-Lakeview-Hawken-Buchtel winner, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 30

District final, 11 a.m. (winner to regional vs. Akron 4 district winner, Nov. 3)

——

DIV. III NORTHEAST

SEEDS: 1. Crestview, 2. Ursuline, 3. South Range, 4. Mathews, 5. Warren JFK, 6. Badger, 7. Champion, 8. Grand Valley, 9. Cardinal Mooney, 10. Maplewood, 11. Columbiana, 12. LaBrae, 13. Mineral Ridge, 14. Brookfield, 15. Heartland, 16. Pymatuning Valley, 17. Lordstown, 18. Campbell.

Div. III Niles 1 District

SECTIONALS

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Lordstown at Pymatuning Valley, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Pymatuning Valley-Lordstown winner at Crestview, 4 p.m.

Brookfield at LaBrae, 4 p.m.

Mooney at Mathews, 4 p.m.

Champion at Warren JFK, 11 a.m.

DISTRICTS

Tuesday, Oct. 26

(at TBA)

Pymatuning Valley-Lordstown-Crestview winner vs. Brookfield-LaBrae winner, 6 p.m.

Mathews-Mooney winner vs. Warren JFK-Champion winner, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 30

(at TBA)

District final, 11 a.m. (winner to regional vs. Niles 2 district winner, Nov. 3)

——

Div. III Niles 2 district

SECTIONALS

Monday, Oct. 19

Heartland at Mineral Ridge, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Mineral Ridge-Heartland winner at Ursuline, 1 p.m.

Maplewood at Grand Valley, 4 p.m.

Columbiana at Badger, 4 p.m.

Campbell at South Range, 6 p.m.

DISTRICTS

Monday, Oct. 26

(at TBA)

Mineral Ridge-Heartland-Ursuline winner vs. Grand Valley-Maplewood winner, 6 p.m.

Badger-Columbiana winner vs. Campbell-South Range winner, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 30

(at TBA)

District final, 11 a.m. (winner to regional vs. Niles 1 district winner, Nov. 3)

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.50/week.

Subscribe Today