×

Massillon Perry Division III Regional

BOYS RESULTS

FINALS

(Top four advance to state)

3200 RELAY: 1. East Canton 8:00.04; 2. Columbia 8:17.11; 3. McDonald 8:17.52; 4. Canton Central 8:18.11; 5. Lowellville 8:21.29; 6. United 8:24.63; 7. Maplewood 8:26.51; 8. Mapleton 8:26.51.

DISCUS: 1. Colby Morlock (Norwayn) 192-5; 2. Ryan Henry (McDonald) 187-6; 3. Dillon Morlock (Norwayne) 185-6; 4. Dante Mediati (McDonald) 172-3; 5. Josh Fancher (Toronto) 162-1; 6. C.J. Johnson (Gilmour) 161-7; 7. Brock Langacher (Smithville) 157-9; 8. Clayton Butler (Mineral Ridge) 155-1.

LONG JUMP: 1. Isaiah Portis (Norwayne) 21-7 1/4; 2. Ryan Emch (Crestview) 21-3; 3. Corey Lilley (Mathews) 20-9 1/2; 4. Evan Rastorfer (Rittman) 20-8 1/2; 5. Mikiylen Jones (Windham) 20-8 1/4; 6. Trevon Drake (LaBrae) 20-5 3/4; 7. Brayden Green (Gilmour) 20-2 1/2; 8. Talan Ramsay (McDonald) 20-1 3/4.

POLE VAULT: 1. Andrew Osman (Shadyside) 14-0; 2. Brandon Bates (Buckeye Trail) 13-0; 3. Nic Graham (Norwayne) 13-0; 4. Jack Klamert (Cuyahoga Heights) 12-8; 5. Janson Alloway (Buckeye Trail) 12-8; 6. Caleb Erhard (Norwayne) 12-4; 7. Nathan Cilona (East Canton), Zane Malkamaki (Fairport Harding) and Anthony Soltis (Cardinal) 11-0.

TOP QUALIFIERS

110 HURDLES: 1. Beau Brungard (Springfield) 16.00.

100 DASH: 1. Mason Vannest (Shadyside) 11.32.

800 RELAY: 1. Independence 1:30.32.

400 RELAY: 1. Valley Christian 43.51.

400 DASH: 1. Amere Talley (Lutheran East) 48.66; 7. Ryan Emch (Crestview) 51.22.

300 HURDLES: 1. Beau Brungard (Springfield) 39.81; 7. Garrett Krzyston (Wellsville) 42.44.

200 DASH: 1. Mason Vannest (Shadyside) 22.42; 6. Beau Brungard (Springfield) 22.77.

1600 RELAY: 1. East Canton 3:28.91.

——

GIRLS RESULTS

FINALS

(Top four advance to state)

3200 RELAY: 1. Maplewood 9:54.32; 2. Mogadore 9:56.58; 3. McDonald 9:57.42; 4. Lowellville 9:58.85; 5. Waynedale 9:59.45; 6. Fort Frye 10:08.83; 7. Loudonville 10:21.23; 8. Rittman 10:24.52.

SHOT PUT: 1. Anna Yater (Barnesville) 39-3 1/4; 2. Gwyn Lori (Caldwell) 37-8 1/2; 3. Emily Thompson (Northwestern) 37-3 1/4; 4. Makayla Sitzlar (Garaway) 37-2 3/4; 5. Faith Garrod (Waynedale) 36-3 3/4; 6. Brooklyn Beckford (Mogadore) 36-3 1/2; 7. Ellie Struna (Pymatuning Valley) 35-7 1/2; 8. Hannah Murton (Windham) 34-2 3/4.

HIGH JUMP: 1. Karalyn Rutkowski (Cardinal) 5-4; 2. Abby Hartzler (Smithville) 5-2; 3. Anna Mcintire (Fort Frye) 5-1; 4. Mia Lee (East Palestine) 5-1; 5. Jule Stroller (Northwestern) 5-0; 6. Teiarra Triplett (Liberty) 5-0; 7. Riley Cuckovich (Lordstown) 5-0; 8. Ava Tank (Buckeye Trail) 4-10.

TOP QUALIERS

100 HURDLES: 1. Clara Symington (Steubenville Central) 15.97.

100 DASH: 1. Medgine Wojton (Lake Center) 12.54; 2. Julia Rapp (Columbiaan) 12.85.

800 RELAY: 1. Rootstown 1:47.11.

400 RELAY: 1. Dalton 48.72; 2. Columbiana 50.32.

400 DASH: 1. Emma Richards (Fort Frye) 61.07.

300 HURDLES: 1. Sarah Schneider (Lordstown) 45.75.

200 DASH: 1. Brianna Chenevey (Dalton) 25.82; 3. Julia Rapp (Columbiana) 26.17.

1600 RELAY: 1. Mogadore 4:08.68.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.61/week.

Subscribe Today