TV SCHEDULE
Saturday, Oct. 29
7:30 a.m. (USA) Soccer: Premier, Manchester City at Leicester City.
9 a.m. (MyYTV) High school football: Alliance vs. Youngstown Chaney at Rayen Stadium, Division III playoffs (taped).
9 a.m. (CBSSN) Soccer: Serie A, Sassuolo at Napoli.
10 a.m. (USA) Soccer: Premier, Chelsea at Brighton & Hove Albion.
Noon (8, 19, 53) College football: Ohio St. at Penn St.
Noon (4, 5, 33) College football: Notre Dame at Syracuse.
Noon (ESPN) College football: TCU at West Virginia.
Noon (ESPN2) College football: South Florida at Houston.
Noon (ESPNU) College football: Toledo at Eastern Michigan.
Noon (FS1) College football: Oklahoma at Iowa St.
Noon (CBSSN) College football: Boston College at UConn.
Noon (BTN) College soccer: UCLA at Rutgers.
12:30 p.m. (USA) Auto racing: NASCAR Cup Series, qualifying.
12:30 p.m. (3, 9, 11, 21) Soccer: Premier, Everton at Fulham.
12:55 p.m. (ESPNews) Auto racing: Formula One, practice.
1:30 p.m. (GOLF) GOLF: PGA, Bermuda Championship, third round.
2:30 p.m. (BTN) College football: Rutgers at Minnesota.
2:45 p.m. (USA) Soccer: Premier, Leeds United at Liverpool.
3:30 p.m. (4, 5, 33) College football: Illinois at Nebraska.
3:30 p.m. (2, 7, 19, 27) College football: Florida at Georgia.
3:30 p.m. (8, 19, 53) College football: Oklahoma St. at Kansas St.
3:30 p.m. (ESPN) College football: Cincinnati at UCF.
3:30 p.m. (ESPN2) College football: Northwestern at Iowa.
3:30 p.m. (FS1) College football: Oregon at California.
3:30 p.m. (CBSSN) College football: Temple at Navy.
3:30 p.m. (3, 9, 11, 21) Auto racing: NASCAR Xfinity, Dead on Tools 250.
3:55 p.m. (ESPNews) Auto racing: Formula One, qualifying.
4 p.m. (ESPNU) College football: South Alabama at Arkansas St.
4 p.m. (SHO) MMA: Bellator 287, Adam Piccolotti vs. Mansour Barnauoui, lightweights.
6:30 p.m. (BTN) College volleyball: Minnesota at Wisconsin.
7 p.m. (ESPN) College football: Kentucky at Tennessee.
7 p.m. (FS1) College football: Colorado St. at Boise St.
7 p.m. (NFLN) College football: Coastal Carolina at Marshall.
7 p.m. (CBSSN) College football: UAB at FAU.
7:30 p.m. (4, 5, 33) College football: Michigan St. at Michigan.
7:30 p.m. (ESPN2) College football: Baylor at Texas Tech.
7:30 p.m. (ESPNU) College football: Arizona St. at Colorado.
8 p.m. (8, 19, 53) World Series, Phillies at Astros, Game 2.
8 p.m. (ACCN) College football: Pittsburgh at North Carolina.
8 p.m. (2, 7, 19, 27) Soccer: NWSL, Portland FC vs. Kansas City, championship.
8:30 p.m. (BTN) College volleyball: Ohio St. at Penn St.
10 p.m. (ATT) NHL: Penguins at Kraken.
10:30 p.m. (ESPN) College football: Stanford at UCLA.
10:30 p.m. (FS1) College football: San Diego St. at Fresno St.
10:30 p.m. (CBSSN) College football: Nevada at San Jose St.
11 p.m. (ESPN) College football: Southern U. at Jackson St. (taped).
——
Sunday, Oct. 30
4 a.m. (ESPN2) Golf: Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship, final round (taped).
9:30 p.m. (ESPN+) NFL: Broncos vs. Jaguars at London.
9:30 a.m. (FS1) Drag racing: NHRA, qualifying.
10 a.m. (USA) Soccer: Premier, Nottingham Forest at Arsenal.
Noon (USA) Soccer: Premier, West Ham United at Manchester United.
Noon (ESPNU) College soccer: Princeton at Brown.
12:30 p.m. (FS1) Drag racing: qualifying (taped).
1 p.m. (2, 7, 19, 27) NFL: Steelers at Eagles.
1 p.m. (8, 19, 53) NFL: Bears at Cowboys.
1 p.m. (ESPN2) College volleyball: West Virginia at Baylor.
1 p.m. (BTN) College soccer: Maryland at Indiana.
1:30 p.m. (GOLF) Golf: PGA, Bermuda Championship, final round.
2 p.m. (3, 9, 11, 21) Auto racing: NASCAR Cup Series, Xfinity 500.
2 p.m. (FS1) Horse racing: America’s Day at the Races.
2 p.m. (ESPNU) College women’s soccer: Brown at Penn.
2:40 p.m. (CBSSN) Soccer: FASL, West Ham United at Arsenal.
3 p.m. (4, 5, 33) Soccer: MLS, Austin FC at LA FC.
3:55 p.m. (ESPN) Auto racing: Formula One, Mexican Grand Prix.
4 p.m. (ESPNU) College volleyball: Oklahoma at Kansas.
4 p.m. (BTN) College women’s soccer: Big Ten, Minnesota at Michigan St.
4:25 p.m. (8, 19, 53) NFL: Giants at Seahawks.
5 p.m. (FS1) Drag racing: NHRA, Nevada Nationals.
6 p.m. (BSO) NBA: Knicks at Cavaliers.
6 p.m. (ACCN) College women’s soccer: ACC, Pittsburgh at Notre Dame.
8 p.m. (FS1) Soccer: MLS, NY City FC at Philadelphia Union.
8:15 p.m. (3, 9, 11, 21) NFL: Packers at Bills.
——