×

PREP TRACK AND FIELD

At Crestview Tuesday

BOYS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: Crestview 265, Lowellville 92, Liberty 56, Campbell Memorial 7, Youngstown Urban 5.

3200 RELAY: Lowellville (Giovanni Docherty, Ryan Hvisdak, Matthew Lucido, Vinny Ballone) 8:57.0, Crestview.

110 HURDLES: Michael Ballone (Lo) 18.5, (YU).

100 DASH: Braylen Dabney (Lo) 11.7, Cline (Cr).

800 RELAY: Crestview (Noah Wickline, Spencer Cline, Brandon Yanssens, William Hardenbrook) 1:33.90, Liberty.

1600 RUN: Giovanni Docherty (Lo) 5:09.0, Myers (Li).

400 RELAY: Crestview (Ethan Powell, Joey Carr, Drew Heiland, Spencer Cline) 47.1, Campbell.

400 DASH: Noah Wickline (Cr) 54.9, Blauser (Li).

300 HURDLES: William Hardenbrook (Cr) 42.1, V. Ballone (Lo).

800 RUN: Mitchell Auer (Cr) 2:13.2, Lucido (Lo).

200 DASH: Ethan Powell (Cr) 23.1, Blauser (Li).

3200 RUN: Mickey McEwen (Cr) 12:05.5, Katula (Lo).

1600 RELAY: Lowellville (Tylin Dabney, Vinny Ballone, Jim Clinton, Ryan Hvisdak) 3:49.4, Crestview.

DISCUS: Anthony Lucente (Lo) 120-1, Sebastian (Cr).

SHOT PUT: Anthony Lucente (Lo) 37-10, Jones (Lo).

LONG JUMP: William Hardenbrook (Cr) 19-7 1/4, Auer (Cr).

HIGH JUMP: William Hardenbrook (Cr) 6-2, Peterson (Lo).

GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: Crestview 189, Lowellville 179, Liberty 87, Campbell Memorial 26, Youngstown Urban 8.

3200 RELAY: Crestview (Grace Auer, Emily Downey, Karain Miller, Anna Marr) 10:49.2, Lowellville.

100 HURDLES: Averi Shumaker (Lo) 17.5, Carr (Cr).

100 DASH: Demi Watson (Li) 12.9, Triplett (Li).

800 RELAY: Crestview (Francis Lewis, Emily Hill, Sophia Carr, Bailey Wonner) 1:55.1, Lowellville.

1600 RUN: Sophia Yon (Lo) 5:35.0, Downey (Cr).

400 RELAY: Crestview (Francis Lewis, Emily Hill, Sophia Carr, Shelby Rambo) 54.7.

400 DASH: Demi Watson (Li) 64.4, Auer (Cr).

300 HURDLES: Savanah Procick (Lo) 52.0, Carr (Cr).

800 RUN: Anna Marr (Cr) 2:44.1, Shadowens (Li).

200 DASH: Shelby Rambo (Cr) 28.9, Lewis (Cr).

3200 RUN: Sophia Yon (Lo) 11:55.9, Hodge (Cr).

1600 RELAY: Crestview (Emily Downey, Karagin Miller, Anna Marr, Grace Auer) 4:53.4.

DISCUS: Krista Perry (Cr) 113-7, S. Rambo (Cr).

SHOT PUT: Krista Perry (Cr) 37-8, Hugg (Cr).

LONG JUMP: Emily Hill (Cr) 14-6 1/2, Auer (Cr).

HIGH JUMP: Bailey Wonner (Cr) 4-10, Mercure (Cr).

——

At Minerva Tuesday

BOYS RESULTS

Salem 95, Minerva 33

3200 RELAY: Salem 9:52.63.

110 HURDLES: Chambers (S) 16.03, Hixson (S).

100 DASH: Markins (M) 11.38, Cooper.

800 RELAY: Salem 1:38.22.

1600 RUN: Shingleton (M) 4:44, Madison.

400 RELAY: Saelm 45.87.

400 DASH: McLachlan (S) 56.13, Shafer (S).

300 HURDLES: Chambers (S) 46.03, Hixson (S).

800 RUN: Shingleton (M) 2:11, Madison. (S)

200 DASH: Cooper (S) 23.37, Markins (M).

3200 RUN: Brewer (S) 11:09, Steele (M).

1600 RELAY: Salem 3:40.

DISCUS: Carson Stockman (S) 141-0, Caleb Stockman (S).

SHOT PUT: Carson Stockman (S) 44-4, Caleb Stockman (S).

LONG JUMP: Markins (M) 21-5 3/4, Booth (S).

HIGH JUMP: Monroy (S) 5-8, Martineau (M) and Rohm (S).

GIRLS RESULTS

Salem 83, Minerva 45

3200 RELAY: Minerva (Cassidy, Dunham, Crissman, Hoffee) 10:07.78.

100 HURDLES: Cibula (S) 19.00, Murray (S).

100 DASH: Hutton (S)12.72, Pim (S).

800 RELAY: Salem 1:50.81.

1600 RUN: Hoffee (M) 5:33, E. Double (S).

400 RELAY: Salem 56.63.

400 DASH: Hall (S) 63.34, Reid (S).

300 HURDLES: Cibula (S) 56.3, Murray (S).

800 RUN: Cassidy (M) 2:33.44, A. Dunham (M).

200 DASH: Cochran (S) 28.16, Secrest (S).

3200 RUN: C. Hopple (M) 12:39, T,. Dunham (M).

1600 RELAY: Salem 4:35.43.

DISCUS: Shontz (S) 116-8, Jamison (S).

SHOT PUT: Shontz (S) 37-0, Jamison (S).

LONG JUMP: Wheeler (M) 5-10, White (M).

HIGH JUMP: Wheeler (M) 4-10, Reid (S).

——

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.50/week.

Subscribe Today