×

Youngstown State University President’s List

YOUNGSTOWN — The following local Youngstown State University students have been named to the President’s List for earning a perfect 4.0 grade point average during Spring Semester 2021. To be eligible for the President’s List, honorees must be full-time undergraduate students with a 4.0 GPA for least 12 semester hours of classes..

. Marlie Applegarth, an Accounting major of New Springfield.

. Makayla Arcuragi, a Psychology major of East

Liverpool.

. Megan Ash, an EC EC Intervention Specialist major of Lisbon.

. Brenna Auer, an Undetermined Education major of Lisbon.

. Jeremy Balmenti, a Business Administration major of Negley.

. Lindsey Barnett, a Psychology major of Salem.

. Kenyon Baumgardner, an Art Studio Graphic +

Interactive Design Track major of East Palestine.

. Justin Binkiewicz, a Criminal Justice Associate major of Columbiana.

. Jenna Binsley, a Marketing Management major of New Springfield.

. Isaac Bobin, a Professional and Technical Writing major of East Palestine.

. Erin Bodine, a Nursing BSN major of Columbiana.

. Madison Borchardt, a College Credit Plus major of Columbiana.

. Cassandra Brandt, an English major of Lisbon.

. Logan Brine, a Forensic Science major of Salem.

. Tara Brooke, a Business Administration major of North Lima.

. Haleigh Brooks, a Pre Nursing major of East Liverpool.

. Morgan Brown-Kistler, a General Studies major of Columbiana.

. Branson Brownfield, a Biological Sciences major of Lisbon.

. Sheldon Brownfield, an Undecided major of Salem.

. Perry Brush, a Dental Hygiene major of Alliance.

. Thurston Burt, a Political Science major of Columbiana.

. Paige Butcher, a Criminal Justice major of Salem.

. Alyssa Bush, an EC EC Intervention Specialist major of East Palestine.

. Braden Cartwright, a Pre Nursing major of Wellsville.

. Tara Casanta, a Social Work major of Columbiana.

. Timothy Chamberlain, a Mechanical Engineering major of Wellsville.

. Madison Chapman, a Business Administration major of Columbiana.

. Feng Chen, a Nursing BSN major of Salem.

. Brock Cheurco, a Finance Financial Management Track major of East Palestine.

. Patricia Chick, a Nursing RN to BSN major of East Palestine.

. Lindsey Chludzinski, a Biological Sciences major of Lisbon.

. Logan Clark, a Communication Studies Interpersonal/Organizational Track major of Columbiana.

. Sean Congemi, a Special Education Mild-to-Moderate Disabilities major of Columbiana.

. Alexander Cox, a Biological Sciences major of Leetonia.

. Abigail Crawford, an Integrated Language Arts

Education major of Salem.

. Emily Crawford, a Special Education Mild-to-Moderate Disabilities major of Salem.

. Mitchell Crawford, a Pre Law major of Rogers.

. Daniel Creed, a General Studies major of North Lima.

. Elizabeth Cusick, an EC EC Intervention Specialist major of New Waterford.

. Logan Daggy, a Special Education Mild-to-Moderate Disabilities major of East Rochester.

. Hannah-Beth Darlington, an Anthropology major of East Palestine.

. Mitch Davidson, an Accounting major of Columbiana.

. Heidi Delehanty, a Public Health major of New

Waterford.

. Anthony DeLucia, a Marketing Management major of North Lima.

. Rocco DeLucia, a Finance Financial Management Track major of North Lima.

. Eva Deruyter, an Exercise Science major of Lisbon.

. Heather Dougherty, an Integrated Language Arts

Education major of Leetonia.

. Victor Duncan, a Business Administration major of Salineville.

. Emily Emch, a Finance Financial Management Track major of New Waterford.

. Molly Emch, a College Credit Plus major of New

Waterford.

. Ryan Emch, a College Credit Plus major of New

Waterford.

. Emily Felger, a Psychology major of East Palestine.

. Angel Fickes, a Marketing Management major of Columbiana.

. Alyssa Fillion, a Criminal Justice major of Leetonia.

. Zoe Finsley, a College Credit Plus major of Columbiana.

. Gabriel Fitch, a Mechanical Engineering major of Salem.

. Kaitlyn Francis, a Marketing Management major of North Lima.

. Alexander Gabbert, an EC EC Intervention Specialist major of Lisbon.

. Samantha Geary, an Art Studio Graphic + Interactive Design Track major of Salem.

. Abigail George, a Biology Pre Veterinary major of Salem.

. Lexie Gentry, an Undecided major of Lisbon.

. Kayla Gilmore, a Music Performance Instrument major of Chester.

. Adrianna Goehring, a College Credit Plus major of Columbiana.

. Kelsey Gorcheff, a Psychology major of North Lima.

. Grace Groner, a Psychology major of Petersburg.

. Gina Gulutz, a Dental Hygiene major of East Liverpool.

. Jenna Guthrie, an Exercise Science major of Salem.

. Taylor Hall, an EC EC Intervention Specialist major of Columbiana.

. Justin Harris, a Criminal Justice major of North Lima.

. LeeAnn Harsha, a College Credit Plus major of Lisbon.

. Gabriel Heinrich, a College Credit Plus major of

Leetonia.

. Clark Hergenrother, a History major of Salem.

. Sydnie Holden, an Undecided major of East Liverpool.

. Cassandra Holsopple, an Art Studio Graphic +

Interactive Design Track major of East Palestine.

. Julia Hum, a Pre Nursing major of Columbiana.

. Cole Hutcheson, a Business Administration major of Salem.

. Kayla Jackson, a Mechanical Engineering major of Washingtonville.

. Camryn Jarrett, an Exercise Science major of Salem.

. Taylor Javey, an Exercise Science major of Youngstown.

. Brandon Johnston, a Biological Sciences major of Columbiana.

. Derek Joy, an Integrated Sciences Education major of Lisbon.

. Kyla Kackley, a Biological Sciences major of Alliance.

. Dustin Lane, a STEM First Year Engineering major of Lisbon.

. Alyssa Laubacher, an Advertising and Public Relations major of Salem.

. Joshua Lehwald, a Finance Financial Management Track major of Salem.

. Delaney Less, a Political Science major of Salem.

. Mitchell Lindsay, an Information Technology major of New Waterford.

. Jonathan Lissi, an English major of New Waterford.

. Jacob Logan, a Mechanical Engineering Technology major of Salem.

. Daniel Macinga, a Nursing BSN major of North Lima.

. Justin Marrie, a Pre Nursing major of Columbiana.

. Ashley Marx, an EC EC Intervention Specialist major of Salem.

. Mandy McIntosh, a College Credit Plus major of East Palestine.

. Elizabeth McGarry, a Management major of

Columbiana.

. Chelsea McNeal, a Nursing BSN major of North Lima.

. Madison Meek, a Psychology major of East Palestine.

. Amanda Mellott, a Psychology major of Columbiana.

. Purity Millard, an Undecided major of Sebring.

. Emma Minamyer, a Civil Engineering major of Salem.

. Joshua Mohney, a STEM First Year Engineering major of East Palestine.

. Abigail Monte, a Special Education Mild-to-Moderate Disabilities major of East Liverpool.

. Emily Monte, a Business Administration major of East Liverpool.

. Nathanael Montgomery, a Theatre major of

Columbiana.

. Alyssa Moore, a Forensic Science major of East

Palestine.

. Alexandria Moreschi, a Nursing BSN major of

Columbiana.

. Amanda Moreschi, a Criminal Justice major of

Columbiana.

. Jacob Mundy, a Mechanical Engineering major of Lisbon.

. Nicolas Mundy, an Undecided major of Lisbon.

. Alyssa Newton, a Middle Childhood Education Math/Science Trk major of Columbiana.

. Emma Norris, a Public Health major of Columbiana.

. Mary Nyers, a Sociology major of Columbiana.

. Evan Ohlin, a Pre Nursing major of Petersburg.

. Delanie Pagnucco, a Human Resource Management major of Salem.

. Caitlin Parks, a Criminal Justice major of Lisbon.

. Marissa Patrone, an EC EC Intervention Specialist major of New Waterford.

. Edward Pennicuff, an Accounting major of East

Liverpool.

. Katelyn Pfouts, a College Credit Plus major of

Columbiana.

. Natalie Plunkett, a STEM First Year Engineering major of Salem.

. Sarah Rambo, a Mathematics major of Columbiana.

. Candace Riddle, a Social Work major of Columbiana.

. Natasha Salmen, a Biological Sciences BaccMed Track major of Leetonia.

. Hunter Saltsman, an Information Technology major of Wellsville.

. Morgan Sauerwein, a Special Education Mild-to-

Moderate Disabilities major of Salem.

. Thomas Saunders, a Mechanical Engineering major of Columbiana.

. Travis Schauer, a Mathematics major of Columbiana.

. Joseph Schneider, an Accounting major of North Lima.

. Adaline Schragal, a Psychology major of New

Springfield.

. Kassandra Seabolt, a Political Science major of New Waterford.

. Collin Shultz, a STEM Technology BSAS major of Salem.

. McKenna Simms, an Art Education major of Wellsville.

. Chastity Singer, a Nursing RN to BSN major of Salem.

. Emily Siracuse, an Anthropology major of East

Palestine.

. Paige Smith, a Marketing Management major of New Springfield.

. Trevor Smith, a Marketing Management major of Salem.

. Delaney Snyder, a Nursing BSN major of East Palestine.

. Jonathan Snyder, a Mathematics major of Salem.

. Gina Soldano, a Social Work major of Wellsville.

. Brittany Spalding, a Social Work major of New

Waterford.

. Lauren Stauffer, an EC EC Intervention Specialist major of Lisbon.

. Abigail Stephens, a College Credit Plus major of Sebring.

. Brenton Stith, an EC EC Intervention Specialist major of Salem.

. Alexia Stoy, a College Credit Plus major of Columbiana.

. Jon Straney, a Criminal Justice Associate major of New Waterford.

. Madison Stryffeler, a Nursing BSN major of

Columbiana.

. Paige Tabor, a College Credit Plus major of North Lima.

. Zachary Tabor, a Business Administration major of North Lima.

. Edward Tatta, a Computer Science major of Leetonia.

. Spencer Tatta, a Marketing Management major of Leetonia.

. Zachary Townsend, a Finance Financial Management Track major of East Palestine.

. Anna Turnbull, a Biology Pre Veterinary major of North Lima.

. Ryan Turnbull, a Finance Certified Financial Planner Track major of North Lima.

. Katelyn Urs, an English major of North Lima.

. Hannah Virden, a Pre Social Work major of East

Liverpool.

. Valerie Vittori, an Integrated Social Studies Education major of Salineville.

. Reimi Vrabel, an Advertising and Public Relations major of Columbiana.

. Schanvel Wall, a Business Administration major of Youngstown.

. Jaycie Watt, an Exercise Science major of Salem.

. Shreve Weaver, a Biochemistry major of East Liverpool.

. Kimberlee Wiggers, a Nursing BSN major of Lisbon.

. Blake Williams, a Biology Pre Medical major of Negley.

. Delaney Willoughby, an EC EC Intervention Specialist major of Salem.

. Jennifer Wise, a Special Education Mild-to-Moderate Disabilities major of East Liverpool.

. Edward Wrask, a Pre Law major of Salem.

. Allison Zepernick, a Management major of Kensington.

. Bradley Zouck, a STEM Engineering major of

Columbiana.

.

.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.50/week.

Subscribe Today