×

Youngstown State University President’s, Dean’s Lists

PRESIDENT’S LIST

YOUNGSTOWN – The following area Youngstown State University students have earned a perfect 4.0 grade point average and have been named to the Fall 2019 President’s List:

Alliance: Jordan Brown, Libbie Huhn.

Columbiana: David Baldwin, Luke Baun, Erin Bodine, Candis Booker, Alexa Bregar, Jacquelyn Chapman, Madison Chapman, Hunter Dauterman, Briana Davis, Wayne Davis, Angel Fickes, Ava Del Signore, Samantha DuBois, Chase Green, Alexis James, Danyelle McMaster, Amanda Moreschi, Alyssa Newton, Mary Nyers, Alexander Peck, Mitchell Sauerwein, Thomas Saunders, Hannah Shaffer, Madison Stryffeler, Cassandra Thornton, Dalton Wilkes, John Zimmerman.

Damascus: Delaney Rito.

East Palestine: Reanna Bell, Sara Buskirk, Brock Cheurco, Hannah-Beth Darlington, Emily Felger, Mazie Jones, Emma Meckler, James Molnar, Joshua Pickett, Madyson Pickett, Alexander Robb, Taylor Rogers, Emily Siracuse, Delaney Snyder.

East Rochester: Logan Daggy .

Kensington: Allison Zepernick.

Leetonia: Ashleigh Best, Ethan Gill, Caleb Hill, Natasha Salmen

Lisbon: Branson Brownfield, Kathryn Chludzinski, Lindsey Chludzinski, Timothy Densmore, Alexander Gabbert, Abbie Gallagher, Dakota Hart, Hannah Hiscox, Kelsie Hutton, Andrew McCarty, Jacob Mundy, Caitlin Parks, Avery Pennington, Madeleine Schreffler, Lauren Stauffer, Marilyn Wells, Sophia Wells, Kimberlee Wiggers.

Negley: Jeremy Balmenti, Garrett Williams.

New Waterford: Emily Emch, Mitchell Lindsay, Renae Morlan.

Rogers: Olivia Brant, Mitchell Crawford, Alexandrea Hilbert.

Salem: Jacob Arsena, Logan Brine, Paige Butcher, Feng Chen, Neil Clark, Emily Crawford, Morgan Czopur, Haley Davis, Gabriel Fitch, Matthew Heffinger, Camryn Jarrett, Ashley Marx, Emma Minamyer, Madison Owen, Morgan Sauerwein, Jonathan Snyder, Matthew Steer, Florence Turner, Jaycie Watt, Shelby Widlicka, Delaney Willoughby, Kate Yuhanick, Jennifer Zackasee

Salineville: Jaret Dowling.

Washingtonville: Kristy Eckman.

———-

DEAN’S LIST

The following area Youngstown State University students have been named to the Dean’s List for Fall Semester 2019:

Alliance: Jordan Brown, Perry Brush, Libbie Huhn, Kyla Kackley.

Beloit: William Murphy, Mitchell Sharp, Tessa Wells, Ronald Yarwood.

Berlin Center: Jewel Brunk, Jack Cappabianca, John Donges, Hannah Heavener, Alead Hughes, Alexis Hughes, Jordan Kachmer, Jacob Martin, Ronald McDougal, Miranda Ormiston, Sara Sudano.

Canfield: Yusra Abu-Oraq, Kaytlin Aczel, Lauren Akuszewski, Dominic Aliberti, Kaylee Aliberti, Nicolas Andino, Jessica Arnott, Mary Assion, Noah Au, Amanda Badgett, Brenna Baker, Emma Baker, Olivia Batton, Nicolas Beike, Matt Belaney, Joseph Billec, Amanda Blanco, Mariah Blasko, Monica Bone, Mirella Boulos, Nancy Boulos, Katherine Bowman, Luke Bowser, Marleana Breinz, Rosemary Bresson, Jordyn Bricker, Bailey Brocker, Brooke Brocker, Natalie Brown, Ashley Buck, Paris Bumgardner, Ava Burcsak, Caroline Bush, Matthew Byler, Shelby Byrne, Eugene Calabria, Gianna Campana, Carly Campbell, Anthony Carano, Gina Carelli, Marissa Cashbaugh, Zoe Cavoulas, Gillian Cerimele, Joseph Chahine, Toni Chahine, Luke Chambers, Michael Chaplow, Jack Chepke, Joseph Chepke, Ryan Cheslik, Allyson Chiu, Riley Chiu, Faith Clear, Ashlyn Cleevely, Morgan Cleevely, Della Colley, Stephen Coggins, Allyson Cooper, Brooke Crissman, Conor Crogan, Jared Cross, Bethany Crouch, Mya Cruz, Dean Cutrer, Brooke Davidson, Jacob Dawson, Maximilian Dawson, Hannah Day, Nicholas Deal, Elise Dean, Ryan Demsky, Alexis Denney, Zoe DiDomencio, Marissa Donchess,William Dresistadt, Mary Duda, Edward Duko, Kate Duncko, Anthony Elberty, Stone Elias, Jonas Epp, Michael Factor, Lauren Falasca, Hannah Feeney, Kayla Fekety, Drew Feren, James Fitzgerald, Dante Flak, Gianna Flask, Emerson Fletcher, Stephanie Franco, Samantha Fritz, Emily Fromel, Nicholas Fromel, Hannah Fryfogle, Alexa Gaetano, Katherine Gamble, Kyle Gamble, Natalie Gelonese, Vincenzo Gentile, Allison Giambattista, Megan Gocala, Shayen Georgeoff, Paije Georgeoff, Jenna Gibson, Rachel Gobep, Mary Gomez, Alexa Grabiec, Jacob Graffius, Lindsay Green, Ethan Grim, Gianna Guerrieri, Alexandra Haluska, Hafsa Hassan, Hamzah Hassan, Taylor Hassay, Casey Henderson, Vincent Hepola, Alexandra Herman, Alexis Herrick, Anna Hlaudy, David Hofsess, Cody Holland, Kasey Hood, Kristen Hood, Makayla Jageman, Megan Jones, Richard Juliano, Dawn Kabetso, Maura Kennedy, Lauren Kerensky, Haylee Klacik, Justine Knauf, Jensen Kniska, Serene Koirala, Troy Kollar, Garret Kuchmaner, Michael Kuhns, Megan Kulisek, Dyllan Kupec, Hasan Kusuni, Fiona Lally, Benjamin Lawson, Jessica Lee, Allison Leone, Sydney Lewis, Joseph Liguori, Pasquale Lorelli, Lauren Lottier, Griffin Lough, Madeline Lucas, Camille Maass, James Maass, Savannah Maass, Robert Marek, Alana Marzich, Kathryn Matasy, Melissa Matula, Hannah Mayberry, Dillon McBee, Katelynn McBee, Alexandrea McCartney, Angela McCullough, Isaiah McInnis-Colon, Ashley McKee, Taylor Meier, Anthony Messuri, Marie Messuri, Victoria Messuri, Mackenzie Mettille, James Metzinger, John Mikovich, Ryan Miller, Paige Modarelli, Soroush Montazeri, Dominic Morgione, Vincent Morgione, Zachary Moschella, Brianna Moxley, Joseph Myers, Matthew Myers, Louie Naser, Brady O’Brien, Seth Opladen, Gianna Pacella, Juliette Palusak, Jacob Percich, Jason Paris, Joseph Passerotti, Maria Pelini, Joseph Percich, Joseph Pfeffer, Julie Phillis, Jacob Pitzer, Michael Polder, Eleanor Polen, Stephen Premec, Brianna Remias, Katherine Renoug, Christina Rivera, Sterling Roberts, Macey Roche, Andrew Rogers, Kacie Roth, Taryn Rothbauer, Anna Rothwell, Gino Rozzi, Richard Salmen, Alexandra Sammarco, Nicholas Sammarco, Gabriella Sammarone, Giavanna Sammarone, Alex Sanders, Alyssa Santoro, Christiana Savo, Stephanie Scheckelhoff, Halle Schneider, Madison Schrock, Daniel Sheehan, Kristin Shelley, Joseph Shields, Abrielle Sigler, Jacob Smith, Lauren Snyder, Justin Spatar, Dagmar Stahl, Breann Stipetic, Grant Swift, Daniel Sylak, Joseph Tabachino, Madelyn Tareshawty, Alexis Thomas, Lauren Thomas, Julianna Titi, Reilly Todd, Matthew Tomko, Jacob Tomory, Cailan Toohey, Jenna Troxil, Tanner Tsvetkoff, Christina Tucker, Nikki Tuchek, Haley Tura, Jennifer Varley, Ashley Veneroso, Emma Vickers, Benjamin Vitek, British Wagner, Benjamin Walker, Lee Walker, Thomas Warg, Brianna Wasylychyn, Theresa Wasylychyn, Margaret Welsh, Erica Whittenberger, Kennedy Williams, Shawn Williams, Mark Wittman, James Wolfe, Tyler Young, Emily Yurchison, Nicholas Zizzo, Robert Zwicker.

Columbiana: Andrea Andrusewicz, David Baldwin, Luke Baun, Erin Bodine, Candis Booker, Alexa Bregar, Morgan Brown-Kistler, Thurston Burt, Jacquelyn Chapman, Madison Chapman, Jake Clark, Sean Congemi, Hunter Dauterman, Hayli Davidson, Briana Davis, Wayne Davis, Ava Del Signore, Spencer Desalvo, Charis Direnzo, Glendon Dowd, Samantha DuBois, Angel Fickes, Deven Fickes, Mitchell Genova, Chase Green, Nicholas Hackstedde, Taylor Hall, Alexis James, Adam Klein, Brad McClaugherty, Danyelle McMaster, Amanda Mellott, Marina Merlo, Alexandria Moreschi, Amanda Moreschi, Alyssa Newton, Mary Nyers, Harmony Offenburg, Alexander Peck, Chester Potts, Sarah Rambo, Derek Randolph, Mitchell Sauerwein, Thomas Saunderes, Kristin Saunders, Jordan Scheller, Hannah Shaffer, Chloe Smith, Cooper Smith, Sophia Smith, Alexandra Stoy, Madison Stryffeler, Hailey Taylor, Cassandra Thornton, Haley Tohm, Vincent Vivo, Austin White, Jacob Wick, Dalton Wilkes, Emily Witmer, John Zimmerman.

Damascus: Delaney Rito.

East Palestine: Christopher Barnhouse, Micah Beal, Reanna Bell, Gage Bush, Sara Buskirk, Brock Cheurco, Hannah-Beth Darlington, Stephen Darlington, Matthew Dodge, Timothy Dodge, Connor Elliott, Emily Felger, Hannah Hall, Jessica Hancock, Mazie Jones, Michael Loyd, Zachary Mayer, Emma Meckler, James Molnar, Hayleigh Monac, Joshua Pickett, Madyson Pickett, Alexander Robb, Taylor Rogers, Nina Shutack, Emily Siracuse, Richard Snedeker, Delaney Snyder, Bailey Thompson, Zach Townsend, Grant Wagner.

East Rochester: Logan Daggy.

Hanoverton: Rebecca Bock.

Homeworth: Brandon Baum, Andrew Edie.

Kensington: Allison Zepernick.

Leetonia: Ashleigh Best, Brandon Cantwell, Hayley Clark, Tess Emerson, Roman Ferry, Ethan Gill, Kayleigh Heffner, Caleb Hill, Matthew Hull, Jessicca Kanek, Jacob Melott, Noelle Nolker, Ashley Rance, Natasha Salmen, Caitlynn Woody.

Lisbon: Megan Ash, Branson Brownfield, Brant Carlson, Kathryn Chludzinski, Lindsey Chludzinksi, Neil Clark, Sara Cole, Madison Crawford, Timothy Densmore, Eva Deruyter, Kayla Dickson, Joshua Entrikin, Alexander Gabber, Abbie Gallagher, Julia Grimes, Dakota Hart, Hannah Hiscox, Kelsie Hutton, Derek Joy, Andrew McCarty, Jabob Mundy, Caitlin Parks, Avery Pennington, Tori Phillips, Madeleine Schreffler, Lauren Stauffer, Noah Sturgeon, Halle Van Scoy, Marilyn Wells, Sophia Wells, Kimberlee Wiggers, Claire Wycoff.

Negley: Jeremy Balmenti, Andrew Shultz, Garrett Williams, Katelyn Williams.

New Waterford: Allison Beight, Austin Brodigan, Jacob Crawford, Emily Emch, Matthew Evans, Joseph Kusior, Mitchell Lindsay, Renae Morlan, Taryn Patterson, Kassandra Seabolt, Morgan Sebastian, Kevin Yash, Kyle Zimmerman.

North Benton: Elizabeth Bowman, Matt Manley.

North Lima: Cody Allen, Madalyn Baker, Karalynn Cook, Daniel Creed, Joshua Garcia, Anne Gulfo, Raymond Janecko, Lindsey Kiselica, Taylor Lindquist, Daniel Macinga, Shelbee Marchianda, Chelsea McNeal, Taylor Perry, Joseph Schneider, Kimberly Schuler, Hannah Standley, Justin Sympson, Anna Turnbull, Ryan Turnbull, Riley Zawrotuk, Kayla Zimbardi.

Rogers: Olivia Brant, Mitchell Crawford, Alexandrea Hilbert.

Salem: Jacob Arsena, David Bachmeier, Lindsey Barnett, Lucas Beabout Evan Berg, Logan Brine, Paige Butcher, Clayton Chaffee, Feng Chen, Emily Crawford, Alexis Crestanto, Morgan Czopur, Haley Davis, Manuel Figueroa, John Finnegin, Anna Finocchi, Gabriel Fitch, Kennedy Grimes, Jenna Guthrie, Autumn Hawkins, Matthew Heffinger, Clark Hergenrother, Marta Hergenrother, Christopher Herubin, Olivia Hostetler, Tiffany James, Camryn Jarrett, Jason Keats, George Kozar, Alyssa Laubacher, Ashley Marx, Madison McDonald, Emma Minamyer, Joseph Orechoneg, Madison Owen, Delanie Pabnucco, Kristin Pihlgren, Natalie Plunkett, Alexei Rinko, Alesandra Sakacs, Morgan Sauerwein, Trevor Smith,Jonathan Snyder, Matthew Steer, Ryan Stewart, Brian Texter, Savanna Triplett, Florence Turner, Alexis VanHorn, Jaycie Watt, Gracey White, Shelby Widlicka, Delaney Willoughby, Grace Wood, Aurelia Wright, Kate Yuhanick, Jennifer Zackasee.

Salineville: Jaret Dowling.

Sebring: Shane Dawson, Hannah Sprowl.

Washingtonville: Kristy Eckman, Brynn Sandor.

Winona: Megan Collopy.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)