×

Mount Union Dean’s List

ALLIANCE — The University of Mount Union has announced its Dean’s List for the fall 2020 semester. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, students must have completed at least 12 credit hours of traditionally graded coursework while achieving a grade point average of 3.550 or better with no letter grade below a B. Local students include the following:

Alliance: Zade Al-Shinnawi, Abigayle Anderson, Gabriel Baker, Bailey Balderson, Tristan Barnhouse, Logan Bell, Kiara Bennett, Natalie Bert, Aubyn Boyce, Alexandra Cox, Cameron Cox, Justin Curl, Mara Cvelbar, Megan Denny, Olivia DiDonato, Maria Ellesin, Howard Frazier, Gavin Geier, Julianna Goshorn, Sydney Graffice, Faith Haiss, Aaron Hawk , Carissa Haynes, Nathan Heater, Blane Himmelheber, Amelia Holt-Hoskins, Alexis Kelley, Alexandrea Lemaster, Gabrielle Lozoya, John Madison, Fatima Magana Meza, Lindsay Massalsky, Brandon Mazzei, Adam McMillen, Andrew McMillen, Carlee Mitchell, Caitlyn Mitzel, Gabrielle Moore, Preston Myers, Derek Nieman, Kaleigh Richmond, Cortaise Rogers, Lauren Rogers, Rylee Russo, Brooke Sams, Jacob Scott, Madison Serrano, Hanna Shakhtra, Michael Shields, Cassandra SierraValle, Krissy Tarter, Sarah Teutsch, Cristian Vasu, Colton Wade, Allison Waggoner, Madalyn Waggoner, Teresa Woerther, Molly Wright, Anna Zumbar, Katlyn Zurbrugg.

Beloit: Zachary Dean, Madison Dustman, Grace Heath, Jeffery Joseph, Brenna Walker, Marcus Walker, Micah Walker, Tessa Wells, Peyton Zamarelli.

Calcutta: Emma Staley.

Columbiana: Charles Cope III, Matthew Nery, Alyssa Tohm, Danielle Yanssens.

East Palestine: Jaliyah Mixon.

East Rochester: Lauren Hippely, Olivia Hippely, Timothy Sams Jr.

Hammondsville: Faith Hoobler.

Hanoverton: Haleigh Anderson.

Homeworth: Haley Jones, Brooke Leonard, Sydni McQuilkin.

Leetonia: Haley Eskra, Emily Shar, Kayla Sitler.

Lisbon: David Toot.

Minerva: Robert Floor, Amber Hume, Chelsea Jarvis.

New Springfield: Sara Chaszeyka.

New Waterford: Kassity Miller.

Salem: Joshua Andrews, Katelin Chilton, Maxwell Craig, April George, Joselyn Miller, James Monigold, Madison Pidgeon, Kyle Spencer, Luke Weingart.

Sebring: Bariah Coursin, Brandon Dare, Jarod Hunter, Drew Kleinman, Sabryna Roy.

Winona: Marissa Scott.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today