×

Youngstown State University graduates

YOUNGSTOWN–More than 1,000 students were awarded undergraduate and advanced degrees and certificates at Youngstown State University’s Fall Commencement, including the following local residents:

Columbiana

• David Baldwin, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Information Technology.

• Mitchell Genova, Bachelor of Science in Computer

Science.

• Nicole Lester, Master of Science in Nursing in Nurse Anesthetist Track.

• Michael Morocco, Bachelor of Science in Applied

Science in Mechanical Engineering Technology.

• Rebecca Rupert, Master of Arts in Gerontology.

Sherry Spaite, Bachelor of Science in Education in Early Childhood Education/Early Childhood Intervention

Specialist.

• John Theil, Bachelor of Science in Business

Administration in Finance – Financial Management Track.

• Cassandra Thornton, Bachelor of Science in Education in Early Childhood Education/Early Childhood

Intervention Specialist.

East Liverpool

• Michaela Buch, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Didactic Program in Dietetics.

• Ryan Cook, Bachelor of Science in Business

Administration in Accounting.

• Ryan Geisse, Bachelor of Science in Business

Administration in Information & Supply Chain

Management.

• Christian Steff, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art Studio Graphic + Interactive Design Track.

East Palestine

• Sidney Smith, Associate of Arts in Business

Administration.

Hammondsville

• Katie Kosut, Bachelor of Science in Nursing in RN to BSN.

Leetonia

• Nicole Buffone, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology.

• Rashelle Duko, Master of Business Administration in Business Leadership.

• Sergio Lopez, Bachelor of Arts in Telecommunication Studies – Media Arts Track.

• Josh Renier, Bachelor of Science in Business

Administration in Information & Supply Chain

Management.

• Katie Rohaley, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology.

Lisbon

• Colton Blair, Bachelor of Science in Business

Administration in Accounting.

• Robin Higgins, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Allied Health.

• Kelsie Hutton, Bachelor of Science in Education in Early Childhood Education/Early Childhood Intervention

Specialist.

• April Lindeman, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Family and Consumer Studies.

New Waterford

• Matthew Evans, Bachelor of Science in Business

Administration in Management and a Certificate in Leadership.

• Kaitlyn Dewell, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Criminal Justice.

Rogers

• Tyler Stratton, Bachelor of Engineering in Civil

Engineering.

Salem

• Florence Turner, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science.

Heather Smith, Graduate Certificate in Teacher

Leadership Endorsement.

• Kristin Pihlgren, Associate of Applied Science in Medical Laboratory Technology and a Bachelor of Arts in Biology.

Gregory Hofmeister, Bachelor of Music in Music

Education – Vocal.

• Tyler Patterson, Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Computer Information Systems.

• Amy Hollister, Bachelor of Science in Education in

Special Education Mild-to-Moderate Disabilities Track.

Kaley Bostian, Associate of Arts in Business

Administration.

• Matthew Steer, Bachelor of Science in Business

Administration in Marketing Sales Sales Management Track.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today