×

Columbiana Schools honor rolls

Columbiana High School

Distinguished Honor Roll freshmen: Joseph Baylor, Jeffrey Buchheit, Madison Burbick, Marco Cagliuso, Kylie Cameron, Chelsee Chaffee, Ethan Davis, Grace Davis, Makenna Davitt, Heaven Doss, Delaney Finsley, Nicolas Gallo, Isabella Glover, Anna Joy, Averi Mazei, Katrina Patrick, John Rhodes, Jeremy Sanfrey, Chloe Smith, Seth Spooner, Ashlyn Stalnaker, Mia Strohecker, Rogan Stryffeler, Devyn Tusinac, Beau Velasquez

Distinguished Honor Roll sophomores: Alexandria Blakeman, Emily Blosser, Samantha Bucholtz, Ethan Clark, Cianna Crawford, Drake Daugherty, Trevor Dearing, Carson Dota, Emma Rae Foy, Adrianna Goehring, Alissa Gordon, Ava Halas, Kaleigh Krahenbill, Faith Kulka, Tori Long, Carter Murphy, Amanda Pan, Zachary Pleska, Julia Rapp, Emily Scott, Audrey Smith, Cassandra Spaite, Alexia Stoy, Clohe Young, Camille Zentner

Distinguished Honor Roll JUNIORS: Tyler Andersen, Veroniqua Bartley, John Chmura, Hannah Clark, Xathon Cross, Brady Dixon, Morgan Dunlap, Serena Edgerton, John Ervin, Zoe Finsley, Shawni Firmstone, Brooklyn Funari, Owen Graham, LeeAnn Harsha, Gabrie lHeinrich, Oleksandr Ivanchenko, Eric Ji, Maci Linhart, Briana Maurer, Mandy McIntosh, Brooke Mellott, Kyle Moffett, William Motry, Katelyn Pfouts, Collin Schick, Cameron Sloan, Emily Starkey, Cessna Stoy, Kayla Weidner, Dalton Whitehair, Madeline Witherow, Breanna Yerke

Distinguished Honor Roll SENIORS: McKenzie Brooks, Jocelyn Buchheit, Rachel Burns, Faith Burr, Michael Cobbin, Ryan Fahs, Chase Franken, Grace Hammond, Julia Hum, Sydney Madden, Elizabeth McGarry, Madison Moser, Kyle Philips, Andrew Schach, Rebekah Silver, Eli Strohecker, Trinity Strohecker, Karissa Tringhese, Gabriella Vivo

Honor Roll FRESHMEN: Gabriel Benton, Diamond Berg, Cody Brayshaw, Connor Brinker, Tyler Burgess, William Burgess, Parker Burt, Bridget Caporale, Finnegan Carney, Anna Chmura, Delaney Christy, Maxximus Grommes, Madeline Hitchcock, Ciara Horvat, Owen Joyce, Ryan Kamperman, Parker Kistler, Brileigh Kocanjer, Nevaeh Kolesar, Calleigh Kufleitner, Landin Lindsay, Aaron Marcum, Ashton Neal, Blake Nusser, Isabelle Parish, Michaela Pinciaro, Bayden Pipoly, James Porter, Jacob Ricciardi, Brianna Sloan, Colin Snyder, Robert Struharik, Cory Thurston, Isabella Travis, Daniel Vivo, Troy Williamson, Tyler Witherstine, Gianna Wyant, Addison Zohnd, Ryleigh Zohnd

HONOR ROLL SOPHOMORES: Tyler Alexander, Joseph Brown, Ava Bryant, Jonathan Burnell, Tyler Burns, Dylan Casanta, Edward Clancy, Monica Cobbin, MacKenziecCoder, Madison Croake, Ashton Crowe, Erin Dattilio, Dylan Fletcher-Hunchuck, Jacob Fox, Emily Huber, Ashton Kakavros, Anthony Kocanjer, Ellena Kuhlman, Riley Lockwood, Riley McElwain, Nicolas Million, Gabriella Nichols, Grace Pavkovich, Tomi Ross, Noah Salopek, James Serroka, Shayna Smith, Madison Spiker, Keaton Surgenavic,

HONOR ROLL JUNIORS: Lucas Angus, Jared Casanta-Duerson, Augusta Clark, Maria Costanzo, Kathryn Crisp, Jayelyn Gesaman, David Graff, Creed Green, Cutter Green, Kaden Green, James Guerriero, Jessica Himes, Charles Horvat, Logan Hoschar, Jacob Kamperman, Destiny Kulka, Ellie Latham, Anna Leshinsky, Lily Marsco, Matthew Morocco, Kayla Palmon, Kris Pan, Chandler Parish, Baliey Parliament, Trenton Perkins, Brenna Pridemore, Emilee Smith, Bridget Szabo, Daniel Wilczak, Joseph Wilczak, Stanley Wilczak, Grace Witmer

HONOR ROLL SENIORS: Joseph Bable, Hannah Barr, Elijah Benton, Zachary Berger, John Carney, Taylor Casanta, Joshua Chaffee, Autumn Chuey, Zachary Clark, Sarah Connor, Jakob Cross, Quenton Cross, Nathaniel Davis, Steven DeBone, Cameron Fortune, Molly Frantz, Reece Gholston, Gabrielle Graff, Emily Hitchcock, Seth Levine, Hunter Mackall, Marissa Makosky, Matthew Mazei, Carter Pasco, Frank Phillips, Andrew Proya, Annaliese Quigley, Adriana Rosario, Olivia Squire, Robert Stoy, Miracle Virden, Sean Whitehead, Tyler Zagotti, Hunter Zentner

———-

COLUMBIANA MIDDLE SCHOOL

Distinguished Honor Roll FIFTH Grade: Charles Baglama, Ruby Baker, Claire Banner, McKenna Benner, Nandini Bhatt, Devin Brode, Lucas Buchheit, Victoria Buckingham, Annah Clemmer, Landon Covert, Lillian Covert, Ella Cox, William Croake, Oliver Cuff, Robert Davis, Madden Deal, Chase Dearing, Kendra Ferry, Troy Fry, Lilly Getsy, Hailee Gomoll, Kendall Gordon, Preston Gosney, Malkyiah Grant, Trenton Hall, Cardyn Hartley, Kyla Hogan, Spencer Hoit, Savannah Howard, Madelyn Jackson, Ariella James, Camille Jeffries, Andrew Kridler, Geoffrey Malcomson, David Masters, Madelynn McDade, Julie Mead, Rocco Mediate, Lila Meta, Evyenia Missos, Melina Missos, Jaden Moore, Olivia Nichols, Jensen Nordquist, Neva Peterson, Mackenzie Powell, Aiden Quintus, Easton Shuto, Kaden Smith, Landry Smith, Chase Tomalka, Tori Waselich, Avery Young

Distinguished Honor Roll SIXTH Grade: Audrey Barborak, Lillian Beany, Bridget Borchardt, Cooper Brown, Faith Burnside, Ailey Burt, Katherine Campbell, Devin Christy, Brayden Clancy, Maci Dailey, Braydon Fennema, EllaGrace Foy, Isaiah Garnes, Emma Gazzaniga, Nyla Gribben, Noah Hamilton, Sadie Hammar, Aubrey Hornsby, Madelyn Huber, James Jones, Paige Kelly, Theo Kistler, Delaney Kocanjer, Luke Kremer, Matthew Lehman, Daniel Lewis, Paxton Loosli, Caitlin McMaster, Hannah Moffett, Kendall Montgomery, Megan Moser, Dannielle Palagyi, Reegan Pike, Layla Pingley, Evalyn Rapp, Taylor Ross, Bella Roush, Connor Silvat, Trey Snyder, Alexis Sperling, Gabriella Spooner, Peyton Stoy, Kendra Vogelberger, Maiya Waller, Marissa Welce, Deron Winnale, Kayden Zohnd

Distinguished Honor Roll SEVENTH Grade: Quentin Barnes, Brad Bartley, Alivia Bell, Carson Benner, William Bucci, Preston Buckingham, Mari Cagliuso, Kelsey Cameron, Noah Clark, Maxwell Conway, Reed Davis, Sophie Davis, Mackenzie Day, Jordyn Dickey, Matthew Dickey, Ella Dota, Grady Guy, Ava Heinrich, Maryn Hepler, Thomas Huber, Nora Ineman, Elizabeth Jackson, Riley Joyce, Tristan Keane, Eli Masters, Marshall Mazei, Julia Mediate, Hunter Moffett, Yesenia Pantoja, Cameron Perkins, Leah Pipoly, Caitlynn Pleska, Sophia Pulcini, Caleb Pursley, Emily Reash, Reese Roush, Trinity Simko, Summer Sinsley, Seth Struharik, Alexa Tate, Paige Thomas, Ellianna Venezia, Will Ward, Samuel Whitehouse, Leah Yarwood

Distinguished Honor Roll EIGHTH Grade: Noah Benner, Morgan Boley, Cody Brooks, Benjamin Bucholtz, Austin Burns, Cameron Clancy, Rebekah Clark, Devin Daugherty, Delaney Dixon, Bryce Ebben, Serenity Edinger, Katherine Ervin, Alexander Eusebio, Anthony Gaglione, Santino Gaglione, Chloe Gill, Camryn Gotthardt, William Hager, Dylan Hogan, Vivian Jeffries, Adam Jester, Alaina Johnston, Leah Joy, Katrina Kaszowski, Colin Keleman, Aleyna Kyser, Ian Less, Taylor Long, Chloe Loveland, Maria Malcomson, Andrew Mapley, Alyssa Pierce, Emily Smith, Paige Urichko, Trent Williamson

Honor Roll FIFTH Grade: Noah Alvarez, Devin Baker, Holden Barnes, Drennen Bosela, Lydia Creighton, Connor Dattilio, Jayce Dickey, Elizabeth Heath, Cora McAndrew, Christian Pasquale, Josalin Rodriguez, Paige Smith, Mazilee Toker, John Tollas, Carter Vogelberger

Honor Roll SIXTH Grade: Kylee Andric, Gina Ciccarelli, Hunter Davanzo, Stephen Deprill, Charlee DeVan, Michael Fee, Rylie Hall, Joseph Hornsby, Samuel Inboden, Nina Jester, Alyssa Kakavros, Jaslin Kaur, Carter Love, Gavin Melott, Silee Nordquist, Noah Owens, Rosario Pantoja, Ty Quigley, Maxwell Toker, Orion Walker

Honor Roll SEVENTH Grade: Coleman Bacon, Aidan Bowyer, Dylan Bregar, Olivia Burkey, Luca Cagliuso, Elle Church, Matthew Colledge, Emma Danks, Michael Dunn, Andrew Eusebio, Daniel Goehring, Danica Halas, James Harsha, Kayley Himes, Hannah Hitchcock, Haylei Kelly, Ainsley Kocanjer, Paige Lawton, Ian Logan, Averi Marshall, Alaina McBurney, Hunter McCuean, Connor McCusker, Hailey Muntean, Nathan Palmon, Annaka Patrick, Jessyka Philips, Aidan Radcliff, Richard Rice, Grace Schreiber, Mason Sloan, Zane Strohecker, Madison Thomas, Donovan Waselich 8th Grade: Maddox Brown, Lailen Chappell, Rocco Crawford, Ryan Dattilio, Ava Davanzo, Bransen Graham, Lucas Horne, Abigail Passmore, Garon Pedicini, Adalyn Quigley, Jack Quigley, Gavin Sloan

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)